Regional Contacts

East Region

Chair, Treasurer & Affiliations
Mr W Harris
Tel: 07519 803312
Email:  chair.e@bsga.org
Please make cheques payable to – ESGA (Eastern Region) 

Vice-Chair
Hannah Johnson
Tel: 01279 423485

Secretary, Milano Team, U11 & Secondary Floor & Vault Organiser
Mr Roger Jeavons
Tel: 01245 381741

Acrobatic & Disabilities Gymnastics & Tumbling Gymnastics
Mrs Janine Musson
Tel: 01933 350405
Email:  acro.e@bsga.org

National Entries Coordinator
Marion Charafeddine
Tel: 01753 890757

Trampoline Organiser
Jenny Newman
Email: trampoline.e@bsga.org

‘Key Steps’ Organiser
Mrs Leslie Davis-Eyre
Tel: 01268 523017

Judges Coordinator
Julie Ewenson
Email:  judging.e@bsga.org

BG Liaison
Mrs J Belemore
Tel: 01245 284621

Committee Members
Mrs Blaydes, Linda North, Carrie Bywater

 

East Midlands

Chair
Chris Edwards
Email:   chris@bsga.org

Secretary & Affiliations
Lyn Harte
Email:    secretary.em@bsga.org

Treasurer 
Julia Szokalska
email:   treasurer.em@bsga.org
Cheques payable to ‘BSGA (EM)’ please!

Committee Support / Honorary President
Carole Foote
Email:   CFoote@bsga.org

Floor & Vault Organiser
Trudy Smith
Email:   floorvault.em@bsga.org

Acrobatic, Disabilities & Tumbling Gymnastics
TBA
Email:    acro.em@bsga.org

Trampolining
Kirsty Ringsell
Email:     trampoline.em@bsga.org

Rhythmic Gymnastics
TBA
Email:   rhythmic.em@bsga.org

 

London

Chair & Secretary
Lindsey Sinclair
Email:  secretary.lo@bsga.org

Secretary
Lauren Preece
Email:  secretary.lo@bsga.org

Treasurer 
Maureen Hayes
Email:  treasurer.lo@bsga.org

Affiliation Secretary and Floor & Vault Regional
Kirsty Tanner
Email:   affiliation.lo@bsga.org

Floor & Vault and English Schools Key Step Forward
Taylor Eden
Email:  floorvault.lo@bsga.org

Acro Organiser
Nicola Yellop
Email:  acro.lo@bsga.org

Tumbling Organiser
Nicola Yellop
Email:  tumbling.lo@bsga.org

Judges Coordinator
Julie Ewenson and Miranda Cook
Email:  judging.lo@bsga.org

Milano Team Organiser
Taylor Eden
Email:  milano.lo@bsga.org

Trampoline Organiser
Karen Gent
Email:  trampoline.lo@bsga.org

Disabilities Organiser
Nicola Yellop
Email:  gpd.lo@bsga.org

 

North

Chair
Jane Hughes
Email: chair.no@bsga.org

Vice-Chair
Vanessa Foster
Email: vicechair.no@bsga.org

Secretary, Treasurer & Affiliations, Milano and Floor & Vault Organiser
Enid Harrison
Email: enid.harrison@british-gymnastics.org

Acrobatic Gymnastics, Disabilities & Tumbling Gymnastics
Lyn Hope
Email: acro.no@bsga.org

Trampoline Organiser
Andi Revell
Email: trampoline.no@bsga.org

 

North West

Chair & Milano Team Organiser
Carolyn Parkinson
Tel: 01706 225754
Email: chair.nw@bsga.org

Secretary
Pauline Nightingale
Tel: 01204 301596
Email: secretary.nw@bsga.org

Treasurer
Dave Nightingale
Email: treasurer.nw@bsga.org
Cheques payable to – BSGA (North West) please

Floor & Vault Organiser
Kate Asbridge
Email: floorvault.nw@bsga.org

Acrobatic Gymnastics Organiser
Claire Ascroft
Email: acro.nw@bsga.org

Tumbling Gymnastics Organiser
Stacey Crook
Email: tumbling.nw@bsga.org

Trampoline Organiser
Rachael Burrows
Email: trampoline.nw@bsga.org

Judging Convener
Emma Shields
Email: judging.nw@bsga.orgv

 

N. Ireland

Chair
Teresa McAllister

Vice Chair
Katie Johnston
email: chair.ni@bsga.org

Treasurer & Secretary, U11 & Senior Floor & Vault
Mrs Mandy Nield
Tel: 02891 874310
email: secretary.ni@bsga.org
Please make cheques payable to – NISGA

Milano Team Acrobatic Gymnastics & Tumbling Gymnastics Organiser
Please contact the vice-chair

Acrobatic & Disabilites Gymnastics & Tumbling Gymnastics Organiser
Katie Grundie
email: acro.ni@bsga.org

Trampoline Organiser
Stuart Harper
Tel: 07834 524703
email: trampoline.ni@bsga.org

Rhythmic Gymnastics Organiser

Committee
Miriam McAttackney, Roxanne Connor, Alex Catherwood, Tracey Kensitt-Conroy, Victoria Dowson, Lyndsey Whelan

 

Scotland

All competitions are organised by the Scottish Gymnastics Office

Please contact:

Emma Bree
Scottish Gymnastics Office, Sport Scotland Caledonia House
1 Redheughs Riggs, South Gyle, Edinburgh, EH12 9DQ
Tel: 01312 719750
Email: events@scottishgymnastics.org

 

South

Chair, Treasurer & Affiliations & Trampoline Organiser
Janet Payne
Tel: 02392 666219
Email:  trampoline.s@bsga.org

Milano Team & Floor & Vault Organiser
Jacqui Deadman
Email:  milano.s@bsga.org

Rhythmic Organiser
Jenny Watson
Tel: 07790 547370
Email:  rhythmic.s@bsga.org

Acro and Tumbling Organiser
Anna Tapper
Email: acro.s@bsga.org

 

South East

Chair, Judging and National Finals Convener
Jamie Weller
Tel: 07775 691460
email: bsgachairman@gmail.com

Treasurer
Jenna Lucas and Aurelia Mattioli
email: treasurer.se@bsga.org
Cheques payable to – BSGA SE Region please

Secretary,  Acrobatic & Disabilities Gymnastics & Tumbling Gymnastics Organiser
Scott Patterson
email: secretary.se@bsga.org

Trampoline Organiser
Kat Freeland-Jones
email: trampoline.se@bsga.org

Judging Convener
Aurelia Mattioli and Jo Cox
email: judging.se@bsga.orgv

 

South West

Chair
Verity Boulger
email: chair.sw@bsga.org

Secretary, Milano Team Championships and Floor & Vault Organiser
Katrina Venner
email: secretary.sw@bsga.org

Treasurer
Gemma Braunton
email: treasurer.sw@bsga.org

Affiliations Secretary:
Please make cheques payable to: BSGA South West

Sarah Kendrick
email: affiliation.sw@bsga.org

Acrobatic Gymnastics & Tumbling Gymnastics Organiser
Jane Bell
Email: acro.sw@bsga.org

Rhythmic Gymnastics Organiser
Position Vacant

Trampoline Organiser
Sarah Trott
email: bsgaswtrampoline@btinternet.com

 

Wales

Chair
Kathy Jefferies
Email: chair.wa@bsga.org

Treasurer
Annette Brown
Email:  treasurer.wa@bsga.org
Please make cheques Payable to – Welsh Gymnastics

Secretary
Annette Brown
Email:  secretary.wa@bsga.org

Affiliations
Annette Brown
Email:  affiliations.wa@bsga.org

Acrobatic Gymnastics Organiser
Kathy Jefferies
Email: acro.wa@bsga.org

Disabilities Gymnastics Organiser
Kathy Jefferies
Email: gpd.wa@bsga.org

Rhythmic Gymnastics Organiser
Kathy Jefferies
Email: rhythmic.wa@bsga.org

Judging Coordinator
Kathy Jefferies
Email: judging.wa@bsga.org

Tumbling Gymnastics Organiser
Kathy Jefferies
Email: tumbling.wa@bsga.org

Milano Team Champs, Floor & Vault Organiser
Annette Brown
Email:  milano.wa@bsga.org

Floor & Vault Organiser
Annette Brown
Email:  floorvault.wa@bsga.org

Trampoline Organiser
Karen Maylin
Email:  trampoline.wa@bsga.org

 

West Midlands

Chair
TBA
email: chair@bsga.org

Milano Team,  Floor & Vault
Carol Brown
email: floorvault.wm@bsga.org

Treasurer & Affiliation Secretary
Helen Poynter
email: treasurer.wm@bsga.org

 Acrobatics & Disabilities Gymnastics & Tumbling Organiser
Emma Otero Salgada
email: acro.wm@bsga.org

Rhythmic Organiser
Lisa Higgins
Tel: 07988 178511
email: lisa.higgins123@btinternet.com

Trampoline Organiser
Debbie Danks
Tel: 01213 465186 Mob: 07723 048847
email: trampoline.wm@bsga.org

Committee
Mary Small
Email: MSmall@bsga.org

 

Yorkshire

Secretary
Jo Ward        email: secretary.yk@bsga.org

Treasurer
Jo Ward        email:  treasurer.yk@bsga.org

Floor & Vault Organiser
Jo Ward        email:  floorvault.yk@bsga.org
Please make cheques Payable to – YGA

Milano Team Organiser
Liz Rogers      email:   milano.yk@bsga.org

Acrobatic Gymnastics Organiser
Zoe Styles      email:   acro.yk@bsga.org

Disabilities Gymnastics Organiser
Zoe Styles      email:   gpd.yk@bsga.org

Tumbling Gymnastics Organiser
Zoe Styles      email  tumbling.yk@bsga.org

Trampoline Organiser
Kate Pellegrina   email trampoline.yk@bsga.org