Welcome to everyone competing in this year’s Northern Ireland Schools Championships.
You should all have received information about your entries now (check your spam folders!)
The start list is given below.
Now a few other vital pieces of information you will need to know for Sunday
- All gymnasts , coaches , officials spectators must present a negative covid test 24 hr prior to the event or a vaccine card to gain access into the event. This is in line with government guidelines and British Gymnastics. There will be no exception to this rule
- FACE MASKS MUST BE WORN BY ALL FOR THE DURATION OF THE EVENT EXCEPT WHEN WARMING UP OR COMPETING
- (please wear your lanyard if you are except)
- NO MASK NO ADMITTANCE
- At present there will be no presentations at the event( this is being reviewed 20/11/21)
- Results will be emailed out at the end of the event , they will not be posted to avoid gathering of crowds in one area.
- Hand sanitiser will be provided at entry and exit points PLEASE USE
- Due to the impact of covid on the sport the BSGA have decided for this year only that qualifiers to Zonal and National Finals will be as follows
Individuals will increase to the top 5 placings
Teams will increase to the top 3 placings
- All elite and disability categories require a tariff sheet to be submitted before the start of their flight
- The venue has a strict max 100 spectators limit therefore Iask you to leave the hall once the section you are watching is finished.
- Entrance to the sports hall will be through the first two doors in the centre the third door will be exit only.
- Spectators will not be permitted into the gymnast area on the competition floor
- Once the flight has completed the gymnasts must leave the competition floor, they may stay in the sports hall if numbers permit.
I ask you all the be considerate on the day remembering keeping yourself safe is keeping others safe.
Please be respectful to all volunteers especially those on the admission desks
A ZERO TOLERANCE APPROACH WILL BE TAKEN TO ANYONE ABUSING THE ORGANISING TEAM AND THOSE INDIVIDUALS WILL BE REMOVED FORM THE EVENT
I wish all good luck and hope you have an enjoyable event
Yours in Sport
NI Schools Trampoline Committee
Year 7-14 Girls Cat 1 Elite | Panel 1 at 10.00 | |
1 | Emmie Richardson | Glenlola Collegiate |
Year 1-6 Girls Cat 1 Novice | Panel 1 at 10.00 | |
1 | Sophie Kingsley | Model PS |
2 | Alannah Marshall | Abbey |
Year 7-14 Girls Cat 1 Novice | Panel 1 at 10.00 | |
1 | Rebecca Corbett | St Columbanus |
2 | Kirsten Adair | Glenlola Collegiate |
3 | Keziah Leinster | Strangford |
4 | Michelle Allen | Priory College |
5 | Beth Colhoun | Longstone School |
Year 10-14 Girls Elite | Panel 1 at 10.50 | |
1 | Charlie Wright | Belfast Model |
2 | Aimee Robinson | St Patricks Grammar |
3 | Mackenzie Richardson | Glenlola Collegiate |
4 | Emma McAuley | St Columbanus |
5 | Shannon Foster | Ballynahinch |
Year 7-9 Girls Elite | Panel 1 at 10.50 | |
1 | Vanessa Monaghan | Glenlola Collegiate A |
2 | Ellie Smyth | Glenlola Collegiate |
3 | Hannah Ruttle | Ashfield’ |
4 | Eva Maguire | Our Lady’s Grammar |
Year 1-6 Girls Intermediate | Panel 1 at 11.50 | |
1 | Jojo McDonagh | Bangor Central |
2 | Emme Williams | St Malachys PS A |
3 | Ella Gibbons | St Malachys PS A |
4 | Maddie Young | St Malachys PS A |
5 | Ella Hicks | Brooklands |
6 | Myla Brown | Ballymagee |
7 | Harleigh Hunter | Methodist |
8 | Kaitin Thomson | Rathmore |
9 | Jean Robinson | Grange Park PS A |
10 | Rebecca McGinty | Grange Park PS A |
11 | Olivia Garrad | Grange Park PS A |
Year 10-14 Girls Intermediate | Panel 1 at 13.50 | |
1 | Sian Walker | Belfast Model A |
2 | Olivia Ewing | St Columbanus |
3 | Maddie Cunningham | Belfast Model A |
4 | Zoe Hill | Sullivan |
5 | Amy Coard | Dromore |
6 | Eve Frazer | Belfast Model A |
7 | Lily Collins | Our lady of St Patricks |
8 | Sienna Cousin | Bloomfield Collegiate |
9 | Shaye Booysen | Carrickfergus |
Year 7-9 Girls Intermediate (1 of 2) | Panel 1 at 12.45 | |
1 | Isla Fox | Sullivan |
2 | Myiesha Ali | Glenlola Collegiate B |
3 | Chloe Hamilton | Glenlola Collegiate C |
4 | Aamira Ali | Glenlola Collegiate A |
5 | Amelie Reid | Glenlola Collegiate A |
6 | Rachel Menary | Glenlola Collegiate B |
7 | Emmie Dallas | Glenlola Collegiate C |
8 | Zoe McNaught | Glenlola Collegiate A |
Year 7-9 Girls Intermediate (2 of 2) | Panel 1 at 13.10 | |
9 | Isla Parks | Glenlola Collegiate B |
10 | Ashten Adair | Glenlola Collegiate C |
11 | Ruby Sterritt | Glenlola Collegiate B |
12 | Cara Smyth-Rice | Bangor and Sixth Form |
13 | Grace Shannon | Ballyclare |
14 | Niamh O’Hare | Sacred Heart Grammar |
15 | Charlotte Manson | Ballyclare |
Year 1-6 Girls Novice | Panel 2 at 14.00 | |
1 | Lexi Muhallon | Bangor Central A |
2 | Marcia Fox | Holywood Primary |
3 | Chloe Quinn | Kircubbin PS |
4 | Lola Bothwell | Bangor Central A |
5 | Alyssa McKelvey | Orangefield |
6 | Eva Ross | Bangor Central A |
7 | Adyson Young | Castke Gardens PS |
8 | Melissa Irwin Wilson | BRANIEL PS |
9 | Missy Burnside | Abbey |
10 | Amore Coetzer | Bloomfield |
11 | Lucy Addair | West Winds PS |
12 | Willow Jackson | St Malachys PS |
13 | Maya Jamison | Londonderry PS |
14 | Eden Wilson | Grange Park PS |
15 | Emme McCormick | Londonderry PS |
Year 11-14 Girls Novice | Panel 2 at 13.35 | |
1 | Alexandra Rowe | Bangor and Sixth Form |
2 | Megan Mountford | Sullivan |
3 | Erin McCleary | Bangor and Sixth Form |
4 | Amy Wilson | Strathearn |
Year 7-8 Girls Novice (1 of 3) | Panel 2 at 10.00 | |
1 | Sophie Wilson | Strathearn A |
2 | Lucia Duncan | Glenlola Collegiate A |
3 | Zara McReynolds | Carrickfergus A |
4 | Tori Watton | Bangor and Sixth Form E |
5 | Katie Reid | Bangor and Sixth Form B |
6 | Lucy Sullivan | Bangor and Sixth Form B |
7 | Abigail Kavanagh | Hazelwood Integrated |
8 | Ella Dobson | Strathearn A |
9 | Evanna Armstrong-Williams | Bangor and Sixth Form B |
10 | Billie Martin | Carrickfergus A |
11 | Tillie Farmer | Carrickfergus A |
12 | Bella Jackson | Bangor and Sixth Form F |
Year 7-8 Girls Novice (2 of 3) | Panel 2 at 10.40 | |
13 | Malia Bennett | Bangor and Sixth Form C |
14 | Sophie Duncan | Glenlola Collegiate A |
15 | Lauren Semple | Bangor and Sixth Form E |
16 | Caitriona Nugent | Our lady of St Patricks |
17 | Dinah Aicken | Bangor and Sixth Form D |
18 | Jessica Nickels | Glenlola Collegiate A |
19 | Chloe Davies | Bangor and Sixth Form D |
20 | Rosie Armstrong | Bangor and Sixth Form D |
21 | Sophie Kehoe | Bangor and Sixth Form C |
22 | Abigail Miller | Bangor and Sixth Form C |
23 | Abbey Skelton | Bangor and Sixth Form D |
24 | Sophie Whiteside | Hazelwood Integrated |
Year 7-8 Girls Novice (3 of 3) | Panel 2 at 11.15 | |
25 | Heidi Montgomery | Bangor and Sixth Form A |
26 | Faye Boudou | Bangor and Sixth Form A |
27 | Mya Hobson | Bangor and Sixth Form C |
28 | Tilly McAlister | Bangor and Sixth Form B |
29 | Faith Gillespie | Bangor and Sixth Form A |
30 | Pyper Boyd | Bangor and Sixth Form E |
31 | Grace Gabbey | Bangor and Sixth Form F |
32 | Alice Howlette | Carrickfergus A |
33 | Sophie Carson | Strathearn A |
34 | Emma Harper | Bangor and Sixth Form A |
35 | Emma Morrow | Bangor and Sixth Form F |
36 | Rachel Walls | Bloomfield Collegiate |
Year 9-10 Girls Novice | Panel 2 at 12.20 | |
1 | Kenzie Patterson | Bangor and Sixth Form A |
2 | Ella Sharratt | Bangor and Sixth Form B |
3 | Patryccja Jaunszewska | Hazelwood Integrated |
4 | Holly Roberts | Bangor and Sixth Form B |
5 | Evie Cassells | Bangor and Sixth Form A |
6 | Faye Miskelley | Strangford |
7 | Paige Kehoe | Bangor and Sixth Form B |
8 | Keira Semple | Sullivan |
9 | Zoe McGowan | Bangor and Sixth Form A |
10 | Maddie Anderson | Bangor and Sixth Form C |
11 | Phoebe Ennis | Bangor and Sixth Form C |
12 | Jude Mulholland | Bangor and Sixth Form A |
13 | Beth Milligan | Bangor and Sixth Form C |
14 | Beth Lightbody | Bangor and Sixth Form B |
15 | Tia Foster | Belfast Model |
16 | Charlotte Matchett | Bangor and Sixth Form C |
17 | Mylie Bright | Belfast Model |
Year 1-6 Boys Cat 1 Novice | Panel 1 at 10.00 | |
1 | Emmet Richardson | Cregagh Primary |
Year 7-14 Boys Cat 1 Novice | Panel 1 at 10.00 | |
1 | Jj Galway | Killard House |
Year 1-6 Boys Elite | Panel 1 at 10.50 | |
1 | Henry Coetzer | Bloomfield |
Year 10-14 Boys Elite | Panel 1 at 10.50 | |
1 | Niall Nugent | Our lady of St Patricks |
2 | Reuben Reilly | St Louis Grammar |
3 | Sam Dugan | Sullivan |
Year 1-6 Boys Intermediate | Panel 1 at 11.50 | |
1 | Evan Reilly | St Clare’s Abbey |
2 | John Haffey | St Monnina’s |
3 | Alexander Gibbons | St Malachys PS |
Year 10-14 Boys Intermediate | Panel 1 at 13.50 | |
1 | Michael Hill | Campbell Belfast |
2 | Matthew Carson | INST |
3 | Jamie Carlon | St Joseph’s |
Year 7-9 Boys Intermediate | Panel 1 at 12.45 | |
1 | Bradley Burnham | Movilla |
Year 1-6 Boys Novice | Panel 2 at 14.00 | |
1 | Patrick McKelvey | Orangefield |
2 | Olivier Salmon | Crawfordsburn |
Year 7-8 Boys Novice | Panel 2 at 10.00 | |
1 | Rory Menary | Bangor and Sixth Form A |
2 | Oliver Magrath | Bangor and Sixth Form A |
3 | Jonathon Svenn | Hazelwood Integrated |
4 | Fraser Reid | Bangor and Sixth Form A |
Year 9-10 Boys Novice | Panel 2 at 12.20 | |
1 | Aj Watson | Hazelwood Integrated |
2 | Laim Thomson | Sullivan |