The Welsh Schools Trampoline Championships is being held on on 27th November 2022 at  Ysgol Pen-y-Garth, Penarth.

Hi all,
Apologies for the delays regarding this competition. There have been issues with entries, payments and affiliation causing a load of delays, but we are ready to go now!
Thank you all for your patience, moving forwards things will be running smoother and I will be the point of contact for future competitions.

The competition details are given below.

Spectator Entry Fees:
£5 per adult
£3 per child
Please bring exact cash where possible as there will be limited change on the day.

DE Photos will be at the competition taking photos throughout and will be available to purchase on the day and after the event.
Judges are to arrive 30 minutes early please.

Thanks again and good luck to all of those competing!

Will

 

Here are the event details:  (Click here to download)

 

Panels and Times:

Panel 2 Category Judges
08:45 Judges/Volunteers to arrive Ceri Langstone (Chair)
09:00 – 10:00 Novice 1-6 (Including Disability) Tony James
10:00 – 11:00 Novice 7-8 Barbara Digby North
11:00 – 12:00 Novice 9-10 (Split) Hannah Coulter
12:00 – 12:30 Presentation Lisa Parez
12:30 – 13:30 Intermediate 1-6 and 7-9
13:30 – 14:30 All Elite (Including Disabilities)
14:30 – 15:00 Presentation

 

Panel 1 Category Judges
08:45 Judges/Volunteers to arrive Ceri Langstone (Chair)
09:00 – 10:10 Beginners 1-6 Amy Cole
10:10 – 11:00 Beginners 7-9 and 10-14 Rhys Griffiths
11:00 – 12:00 Novice 9-10 (Split) Elin Thompson
12:00 – 12:30 Presentation Megan Abbott
12:30 – 13:30 Novice 11-14 (Including Disabilities)
13:30 – 14:30 Intermediate 10-14
14:30 – 15:00 Presentation

 

Categories:

Beginners 1-6:

Panel: 1                                                                                                                                                Time: 09:00-10:10

First Name Last Name M/F Team School
ALYS HART F BRYN PRIMARY
BROOKE JONES F CEFN FFOREST PRIMARY
CHARLOTTE BENNETT F GLASLLWCH PRIMARY SCHOOL
Eden Lambert F St Marys RC
ELISABETH BESSANT-EVANS F CWM IFOR
Emilia Francis F Alderman Davies
IMOGEN BRABON F YSGOL Y CASTELL
ISLA GILBERT F TWYN
JESSICA HAWKINS F TWYN
LILI EDWARDS F BEDWAS JUNIORS
MARTHA ATCHERLEY F BEDWAS JUNIORS
Savanna Waite F Tonyrefail Community School
SEREN ROSE HALE F HENDRE JUNIORS
SOPHIE EVERETT F COED Y BRAIN
ASHLEY FRANCIS M  PLAS Y FELIN
BRODY JONES M CEFN FFOREST PRIMARY
Osian Cane M  Ysgol Gymraeg Gwaun Y Nant

 

Beginners 7-9:

Panel: 1                                                                                                                                                Time: 10:10-11:00

First Name Last Name M/F Team School
AMELIA BARTLEY F st. martins comprehensive
ANNABEL PRICE F YSGOL GUFUN CWM RHYMNI
CARI HAF GUNDERSEN F YSGOL GUFUN CWM RHYMNI
Emily Doull F A Cwmbran High School
Faith Rowlands F A Cwmbran High School
FFION HOLDEN F st. martins comprehensive
Lily Brookes F A Cwmbran High School
Natasha Chapman F A Cwmbran High School
Olivia Lewis F Ysgol Gymraeg Gwynllyw
AIDEN GOODWIN M LEWIS SCHOOL PENGAM

 


Beginners 10-14:

Panel: 1                                                                                                                                                Time: 10:10-11:00

First Name Last Name M/F Team School
Cerys Gaffney F Ysgol Gymraeg Bro Morgannwg

 

Novice 1-6:

Panel: 2                                                                                                                                                Time: 09:00-10:00

First Name Last Name M/F Team School
ANNA ROBERTS F GLASLLWCH PRIMARY SCHOOL
Eliza Henderson F Millbank Primary School
Ellie Nicole Jones F Ysgol Tycroes
Harriet Evans F home 22230754
Liana Sainsbury F West Park Primary
Olivia Cole F Gwauncelyn Primary School
Ruby Phillips F Home
EMYR GAZAL M  YSGOL GYMRAEG CAERFILLI
Xavier Wardle M Ysgol Gymraeg Bro Ogwr
Zander Wardle M Ysgol Gymraeg Bro Ogwr

 

Novice 7-8:

Panel: 2                                                                                                                                                Time: 10:00-11:00

First Name Last Name M/F Team School
Bailey Morgan F A Blackwood Comprehensive
Carys Mai Jones F B Blackwood Comprehensive
Imogen Henwood F B Blackwood Comprehensive
Macie Gannon James F B Blackwood Comprehensive
Madison Ruby Brown F A Blackwood Comprehensive
Ruby Wilks F A Blackwood Comprehensive
SOFIA MATTHEWS F King Henry Viii, Abergavenny
Finlay Hook M A Blackwood Comprehensive
Jack Evans M B Blackwood Comprehensive
Joseph  William Twiselton M A Blackwood Comprehensive
Lewis McDonald M B Blackwood Comprehensive
Rodrick Mayo M A Blackwood Comprehensive
Thomas Lewis M B Blackwood Comprehensive

 

Novice 9-10:

Panel: 1(F)    and 2(M)                                                                                                    Time: 11:00-12:00

First Name Last Name M/F Team School
Amelia Evans F A Rougemont School
Catrin Williams F A Blackwood Comprehensive
Lacey-Grace Parsons F Ysgol Bae Baglan
Livvi Boulter F Ysgol Gymraeg Gwynllyw
Lucy Cox F B Blackwood Comprehensive
Maddison Clease F  Abertillery Learning Community
Molly Watkins F St Julian’s Comprehensive School
Niamh Thompson F Stanwell
Paighton George F A Blackwood Comprehensive
Phoebe Jenkins F B Blackwood Comprehensive
Rhianna Jekins F A Blackwood Comprehensive
Summer Henderson F A Blackwood Comprehensive
Taryn O’Rourke F St Albans Roman Catholic High School
Ben Scourse M C Blackwood Comprehensive
Connor Groves M D Blackwood Comprehensive
Connor Rhys Griffiths M A Blackwood Comprehensive
Edward Dean Calnen M A Blackwood Comprehensive
Ethan Burns M C Blackwood Comprehensive
Gabriel Pelka M D Blackwood Comprehensive
Jack Williams M A Blackwood Comprehensive
Jacob Bennett M C Blackwood Comprehensive
Jake Mapp M B Blackwood Comprehensive
Joshua Harding M C Blackwood Comprehensive
Keegan Coonick M B Blackwood Comprehensive
Lewys Watts M D Blackwood Comprehensive
Sam Davies M B Blackwood Comprehensive

 

Novice 11-14:

Panel: 1                                                                                                                                                Time: 12:30-13:30

First Name Last Name M/F Team School
Bethan Ware F A Blackwood Comprehensive
Ella Tutton F St Julian’s Comprehensive School
Hollie Hillard F A Blackwood Comprehensive
Imogen Lewis F A Blackwood Comprehensive
Nia Amy Thomas F A Blackwood Comprehensive
Charlie Ridout M A Blackwood Comprehensive
Dewi Jones M A Blackwood Comprehensive
Joseph Graham M A Blackwood Comprehensive
Joshua Harford M A Blackwood Comprehensive

 

Intermediate 1-6:

Panel: 2                                                                                                                                                Time: 12:30-13:30

First Name Last Name M/F Team School
Alana Lockett F YGGG Llantrisant
AVA BOWEN-JONES F YGG LLWYNCELYN
EMILY BEVAN F YGG LLWYNCELYN
FLORENCE ATCHERLEY F BEDWAS JUNIORS
Mali Jones F Ysgol Gymraeg Castellau
Pheobe Faulds F Pendoylan CiW Primary School
Cameron Sealey M Ysgol Evan James

 

Intermediate 7-9:

Panel: 2                                                                                                                                                Time: 12:30-13:30

First Name Last Name M/F Team School
Annabelle Gittins F Cefn Saeson Comprehensive School
Ffion Williams F Ebbw Fawr Learning Community
GWENNAN GILBERT F st. martins comprehensive
Megan Phillips F Bryn Celynnog Comprehensive School
Thomas Compton M Cowbridge School

 

Intermediate 10-14:

Panel: 1                                                                                                                                                Time: 13:30-14:30

First Name Last Name M/F Team School
Elouise Hayes-Knight F Ysgol Gymraeg Bro Morgannwg
Evie Forrest F A St Julian’s Comprehensive School
Evie McLoughlin F A St Julian’s Comprehensive School
Heidi Stokes F Stanwell
Kayleigh Moore F  NPTC Group of Colleges
Millie Forrest F A St Julian’s Comprehensive School
Nia Baker F Ysgol Gymraeg Bro Morgannwg
Nia Dann F Gowerton School
Rowan Peres da Costa F Caerleon Comprehensive School
Seren Kennedy F Monmouth Comprehensive School
Summer Morgan F Stanwell
Lewis Griffiths M St Richard Gwyn School
Liam Davies M Cwmbran High School

 

Elite 1-6:

Panel: 2                                                                                                                                                Time: 13:30-14:30

First Name Last Name M/F Team School
Efan Oates M Coety Primary school

 

Elite 7-9:

Panel: 2                                                                                                                                                Time: 13:30-14:30

First Name Last Name M/F Team School
Jorja Morris F Olchfa Coprehensive School
Lani Haf Jones F  Ysgol Garth Olwg
Norah Cole F Bryn Celynnog Comprehensive School
Sienna Halpin M St Albans Roman Catholic High School

 

Elite 10-14:

Panel: 2                                                                                                                                                Time: 13:30-14:30

First Name Last Name M/F Team School
Alana Parez F Gowerton School
Ava Proietti F Ysgol Bae Baglan
Cerys Mim Evans F Brecon High School
Sophie Ransom F  NPTC Group of Colleges
Noah Davies M Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Bro Edern

 

Disability Category 1, Novice 1-6:

Panel: 2                                                                                                                                                Time: 09:00-10:00

First Name Last Name M/F Team School
LAUREN POCKNELL F CHRIST THE KING
DANIEL WOOFF M ST. JAMES PRIMARY
ELIJAH FLETCHER-GILBERT M YSTRAD PRIMARY
SAI SANTHOSH M BEDWAS JUNIORS

 

Disability Category 2, Novice 1-6:

Panel: 2                                                                                                                                                Time: 09:00-10:00

First Name Last Name M/F Team School
Malaika Dawson F Home Educated

 

Disability Category 1, Novice 7-14:

Panel: 1                                                                                                                                                Time: 12:30-13:30

First Name Last Name M/F Team School
Alexis Sherlock F Ysgol Gymraeg Bro Morgannwg
Angharad Evans F Ty Calon Centre, Whitchurch High School
JAMES EVERETT M ST  CENYDD

 

Disability Category 1, Elite 7-14:

Panel: 2                                                                                                                                                Time: 13:30-14:30

First Name Last Name M/F Team School
Angel Eames F Home Educated
Nancy Thomas F Llantwit Major Comprehensive
Finley Davies M Ysgol Garth Olwg

 

Disability Category 2, Elite 7-14:

Panel: 2                                                                                                                                                Time: 13:30-14:30

First Name Last Name M/F Team School
Madison Davies F  Maes Y Gwendraeth