You can find more details for these in our Calendar
|
||||
Nov | 12/13 | ISGA | 2 Piece Championships | St Mary’s School |
12 | NW | U11 & U16 Novice | Walton-le-Dale | |
26 | IAPS | Girls Championships | Guildford | |
23 | W | Welsh Novice | SWNC Cardiff | |
|
||||
Dec | 2 | L | Milano Team Regional Final | Streatham & Clapham |
3 | WM | Floor & Vault Regional Final | Fenton Manor | |
3 | NW | Novice Acrobatics | Walton-le-Dale | |
3/4 | Regional | Schools Trampoline Regionals | Various | |
|
||||
Jan | 15 | SE | Acrobatics, Disabilities & Tumbling Final | Tonbridge Grammar School |
22 | ISGA | 4 Piece National Final | Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys tbc | |
24 | North | Milano Competition | Cumbria | |
27 | W | Floor & Vault and Milano Team | SWNC Cardiff | |
26 | N | Milano Team Regional Final | University of Cumbria | |
28 | WM | Milano Team Regional Final | Fenton Manor | |
28 | NW | Milano Team Regional Final | Walton-le-Dale | |
29 | SW | Milano Team Regional Final | Kingsley School, Bideford | |
29 | SE | Milano Team Regional | St John’s School | |
|
||||
Feb | 4 | L | Floor & Vault Regional Final | Streatham & Clapham |
4 | E | Milano Team Regional Final | Mark Hall School | |
4/5 | Zonal | Trampoline Zonals | tbc various | |
5 | Central | Zonal Trampoline | Chase Leisure Centre, Cannock | |
5 | Closing date for Regional entries for Milano Team National Final | |||
5 | NW | Acrobatics, Disabilities & Tumbling Final | Robin Park | |
5 | N | Acrobatics, Disabilities & Tumbling Final | Northern Hope GC, Birtley | |
18 | WM | Acrobatics, Disabilities & Tumbling Final | Fenton Manor | |
26 | SE | Floor & Vault Regional Final | St John’s School, Gravesend | |
28 | E | U14 & U19 Floor & Vault Regional Final | Chelmsford GC | |
|
||||
Mar | 3/5 | ISGA | National Championships | Tormead |
4 | E | U11 Floor & Vault Regional Final | Riverside Centre, Chelmsford | |
5 | SW | Acrobatics, Disabilities & Tumbling Final | Sherborne | |
4 | NW | Floor & Vault Regional Final | Walton-le-Dale | |
9 | W | Tumble & Vault Final | SWNC Cardiff | |
10 | Nat | Milano Team National Finals – U19 & U16 | Fenton Manor | |
11 | Nat | Milano Team National Finals – U11 & U13 | Fenton Manor | |
18 | L | Acrobatics, Disabilities & Tumbling Final | Venue tbc | |
18 | Nat | National Trampoline Finals | Gateshead Leisure Centre | |
19 | SW | Floor & Vault Regional Final | Kingsley School, Bideford | |
22 | N | Floor & Vault Regional Final | Hartlepool GC | |
26 | Nat | Closing date for Regional entries for School Gym 2017 National Final | ||
31 | W | Acrobatics & Disabilities Regional Final | SWNC Cardiff | |
|
||||
April | 2 | S | Acrobatics & Tumbling | Southampton GC |
|
||||
May | 6 | Nat | School Gym – U11 F&V; U14 & O14 Acrobatics & U11, U14 & O14 Tumbling | Fenton Manor |
6 | BSGA | AGM 6.45 – 7.45pm | Fenton Manor | |
7 | Nat | School Gym – U14 & U19 F&V; U11 & Disability Acrobatic Gymnastics | Fenton Manor | |
|
||||
Jun | 24/25 | BSGA | GymFest | Fenton Manor |
|
Handbook 2017 – 2018 Final date for reports, alterations, adverts etc. is 31st July 2017