Here are the dates we have so far for the 2018-19 academic year.

You can see more details on the Events Calendar  or download the list here

 

Milano Team Gymnastics

Date Regn Event Location
Dec 1st WM Regional Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent
Dec 7th L Regional Streatham & Clapham
Jan 19th NW Regional Walton-le-Dale
Jan 23rd W Regional SWNC Cardiff
Jan 26th SE Regional Canterbury Academy
Jan 27th SW Regional Kingsley School
Feb 2nd E Regional Haberdasher Askes Boys School
Feb 4th CLOSING DATE FOR MILANO TEAM NATIONAL FINAL
Mar 1st DEADLINE FOR MILANO NATIONAL FINALS MUSIC SUBMISSION
Mar 15th Nat U11/U13 Finals Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent
Mar 16th Nat U16/U19 Finals Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent
           

Acro, Tumbling & GPD

Date Regn Event Location
Dec 2nd SE Regional Kent College
Jan 26th WM Regional Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent
Feb 3rd NW Regional Leigh Sports Village
Feb 3rd N Regional Northern Hope GC, Birtley
Feb 20th W Regional SWNC Cardiff
Mar 3rd SW Regional Sherborne
Mar 17th L Regional Lady Eleanor Holles
   

Floor & Vault

Date Regn Event Location
Feb 9th WM Regional Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent
Feb 9th-10th SE Regional St John’s School, Gravesend
Feb 10th L Regional Lady Eleanor Holles
Feb 26th E Regional U14 & U19 Chelmsford GC
Feb 27th N Regional Carlisle GC
Mar 3rd NW Regional St Bede’s Blackburn
Mar 3rd SW Regional Kingsley School, Bideford
Mar 10th E Regional U11 Riverside Centre, Chelmsford
   

School Gym National Finals

Mar 24th CLOSING DATE FOR REGIONAL ENTRIES TO SCHOOL GYM 2019 FINAL
Apr 19th MUSIC DEADLINE FOR SCHOOL GYM 2019 FINAL
May 4th Nat U11 Floor & Vault Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent
May 4th Nat U14, O14 Acro Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent
May 4th Nat U11, U14, O14 Tum Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent
May 5th Nat U14, U19 Floor & Vault Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent
May 5th Nat U11 Acro Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent
May 5th Nat Disability Acro Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent
   

Trampoline

Date Regn Event Location
Nov 24th W Regional Sport Wales Nat Centre Cardiff
Nov 25th SW Regional Wellsprings Leisure Centre, Taunton
Nov 25th L Regional Harlington Sports Centre, UB3 1PB
Nov 25th E Regional Hatfield Sports Village
Dec 1st Y Regional St Mary’s College, Cranbrook Avenue,  Hull, HU6 7TN
Dec 2nd EM Regional Hinckley LC
Dec 2nd WM Regional Chase LC, Cannock
Dec 2nd SE Regional Rebound Centre, Mill Road, Gillingham, Kent
Dec 2nd S Regional White Horse LC, Abingdon
Dec 2nd NW Regional TBA
TBA NE Regional TBA
TBA NI Regional TBA
Jan 19th STH Zonal Places Leisure, Eastleigh
Jan 20th CEN Zonal Hatfield Sports Village
Jan 26th NTH Zonal Ards LC, Newtownards NI
Mar 2nd Nat Final Chase LC, Cannock
   

ISGA and IAPS

Date Regn Event Location
Nov 10th/11th ISGA 2 Piece Champs Stamford Junior School
Nov 24th IAPS Girls Champs Guildford
Jan 22nd ISGA 4 Piece Finals Vinehall School, Robertsbridge, Sussex
Mar 8-10 ISGA Nat Champs TBA
   

Gymfest

June 22nd/23rd National Schools GymFest Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent
   

English Schools Championships

June 6th Nat English Champs Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent
   

Meetings

May 4th BSGA Annual General Meeting Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent