Here are the dates we have so far for the 2018-19 academic year.
You can see more details on the Events Calendar or download the list here
Milano Team Gymnastics |
||||
Date | Regn | Event | Location | |
Dec | 1st | WM | Regional | Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent |
Dec | 7th | L | Regional | Streatham & Clapham |
Jan | 19th | NW | Regional | Walton-le-Dale |
Jan | 23rd | W | Regional | SWNC Cardiff |
Jan | 26th | SE | Regional | Canterbury Academy |
Jan | 27th | SW | Regional | Kingsley School |
Feb | 2nd | E | Regional | Haberdasher Askes Boys School |
Feb | 4th | CLOSING DATE FOR MILANO TEAM NATIONAL FINAL | ||
Mar | 1st | DEADLINE FOR MILANO NATIONAL FINALS MUSIC SUBMISSION | ||
Mar | 15th | Nat | U11/U13 Finals | Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent |
Mar | 16th | Nat | U16/U19 Finals | Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent |
Acro, Tumbling & GPD |
||||
Date | Regn | Event | Location | |
Dec | 2nd | SE | Regional | Kent College |
Jan | 26th | WM | Regional | Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent |
Feb | 3rd | NW | Regional | Leigh Sports Village |
Feb | 3rd | N | Regional | Northern Hope GC, Birtley |
Feb | 20th | W | Regional | SWNC Cardiff |
Mar | 3rd | SW | Regional | Sherborne |
Mar | 17th | L | Regional | Lady Eleanor Holles |
Floor & Vault |
||||
Date | Regn | Event | Location | |
Feb | 9th | WM | Regional | Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent |
Feb | 9th-10th | SE | Regional | St John’s School, Gravesend |
Feb | 10th | L | Regional | Lady Eleanor Holles |
Feb | 26th | E | Regional U14 & U19 | Chelmsford GC |
Feb | 27th | N | Regional | Carlisle GC |
Mar | 3rd | NW | Regional | St Bede’s Blackburn |
Mar | 3rd | SW | Regional | Kingsley School, Bideford |
Mar | 10th | E | Regional U11 | Riverside Centre, Chelmsford |
School Gym National Finals |
||||
Mar | 24th | CLOSING DATE FOR REGIONAL ENTRIES TO SCHOOL GYM 2019 FINAL | ||
Apr | 19th | MUSIC DEADLINE FOR SCHOOL GYM 2019 FINAL | ||
May | 4th | Nat | U11 Floor & Vault | Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent |
May | 4th | Nat | U14, O14 Acro | Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent |
May | 4th | Nat | U11, U14, O14 Tum | Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent |
May | 5th | Nat | U14, U19 Floor & Vault | Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent |
May | 5th | Nat | U11 Acro | Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent |
May | 5th | Nat | Disability Acro | Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent |
Trampoline |
||||
Date | Regn | Event | Location | |
Nov | 24th | W | Regional | Sport Wales Nat Centre Cardiff |
Nov | 25th | SW | Regional | Wellsprings Leisure Centre, Taunton |
Nov | 25th | L | Regional | Harlington Sports Centre, UB3 1PB |
Nov | 25th | E | Regional | Hatfield Sports Village |
Dec | 1st | Y | Regional | St Mary’s College, Cranbrook Avenue, Hull, HU6 7TN |
Dec | 2nd | EM | Regional | Hinckley LC |
Dec | 2nd | WM | Regional | Chase LC, Cannock |
Dec | 2nd | SE | Regional | Rebound Centre, Mill Road, Gillingham, Kent |
Dec | 2nd | S | Regional | White Horse LC, Abingdon |
Dec | 2nd | NW | Regional | TBA |
TBA | NE | Regional | TBA | |
TBA | NI | Regional | TBA | |
Jan | 19th | STH | Zonal | Places Leisure, Eastleigh |
Jan | 20th | CEN | Zonal | Hatfield Sports Village |
Jan | 26th | NTH | Zonal | Ards LC, Newtownards NI |
Mar | 2nd | Nat | Final | Chase LC, Cannock |
ISGA and IAPS |
||||
Date | Regn | Event | Location | |
Nov | 10th/11th | ISGA | 2 Piece Champs | Stamford Junior School |
Nov | 24th | IAPS | Girls Champs | Guildford |
Jan | 22nd | ISGA | 4 Piece Finals | Vinehall School, Robertsbridge, Sussex |
Mar | 8-10 | ISGA | Nat Champs | TBA |
Gymfest |
||||
June | 22nd/23rd | National Schools GymFest | Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent | |
English Schools Championships |
||||
June | 6th | Nat | English Champs | Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent |
Meetings |
||||
May | 4th | BSGA Annual General Meeting | Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent |