Update 14th February :  Timetable and Officials published

The Schools National Trampoline Finals for 2019 are being held on Saturday 2nd March at:

Chase Leisure Centre        Stafford Road, Cannock,  Staffs,  WS11 4AL

Please aim to arrive an hour before you are due to compete (8.00 for those due on at 8.30). We reserve the right to run up to 45 minutes ahead of the published schedule.  There is ample free parking available on-site apparently.

There is no orientation session on Friday unfortunately – we were unable to book the venue for a Friday afternoon setup.

The timetable is now published, along with the full entry list.  Please check these carefully and let us know if there are any errors or omissions as soon as you spot them.  In addition, and email will be sent this evening to every contact address given on the forms, listing your bounce times.

Also below is the list of officials that we are expecting.  As we do not have individual contact details for every official, it is really important that if your school put them on your form, you confirm that they are still willing and able to attend.  If not, please let us know immediately so that we can fill any gaps.

IMPORTANT:  Please double-check the rules!  A number of people lost out at Zonals due to rule infringements.  The entry form only has a brief summary of the routines and is not exhaustive. It is vital that you understand them – we hate marking great performances down through easily avoidable errors. One particular example is that the Elite set routine comprises 10 different moves!

Timetable 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Officials

15-Feb Changes:  Nicola Pericone removed. Kerry Waller moved to P4,  Polly Evans added as reserve.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Full list of Entrants

Entrants marked with an asterisk are team-members only or guests.  Those without are competing for individual trophies, but may also be team members (check the team suffix letter after the school name).

Year 1-6 Girls Cat 2 Elite Panel 4 at 9.40
1 Connie Donald Model PS
Year 1-6 Girls Cat 1 Novice Panel 4 at 8.30
1 Tansie Nixon St Malachys
2 Emmie Louise Richardson Castle Gardens Primary
3 Amber Bell Bloomfield
Year 1-6 Girls Cat 2 Novice Panel 4 at 8.30
1 Georgia Smith Beacon Academy
2 Helen-Mary Butterwick Southfields
3 Ellie Moran Willingdon
4 Grace Russell St. Mary’s
Year 1-6 Girls Elite Panel 1 at 8.30
1 Louisa Slight * Sheffield’ A
2 Imogen Hasan * Sheffield’ A
3 Ella Gardner Thorpe * Sheffield’ A
4 Georgia Leek * Sheffield’ A
5 Libby Austin Ernesford Grange
6 Maddie Cousins Cranmere
7 Isla Robson Ouston
8 Lola Yeupiksang Whitehill Junior
9 Jessica Vickery Wellesley Park
10 Lilly Lucking Wellsprings
11 Maisie Fenwick Winwick Primary
12 Jessica Cinnamond English Martyrs’
Year 1-6 Girls Intermediate (1 of 2) Panel 2 at 8.30
1 Isobel Dean * Whitehill Junior B
2 Poppy Fletcher * King’s, Macclesfield C
3 Charlotte Baxter * King’s, Macclesfield C
4 Jessica Liddell * Lambrook School A
5 Lily Manning * Whitehill Junior B
6 Holly Baker * St Ippolyts A
7 Emily Clarke * Lambrook School A
8 Lizzie-Rose Ellott * Lambrook School A
9 Katie Hendry * St Ippolyts A
10 Amelie Whatling * Millfield Prep A
11 Nia Graham * Whitehill Junior B
12 Aamira Ali * Kilmaine A
13 Lauren Whaley * King’s, Macclesfield C
14 Tilly Johnson * Millfield Prep A
Year 1-6 Girls Intermediate (2 of 2) Panel 2 at 9.10
15 Elin Appleton * St Ippolyts A
16 Myiesha Ali * Kilmaine A
17 Emilia Pearce * King’s, Macclesfield C
18 Mia McGrath * Kilmaine A
19 Maia Giaretta * Millfield Prep A
20 Lucy Champion * Millfield Prep A
21 Anna Weir St. Hilda’s
22 Amelie Scott St Lukes Halsall, Crosby, Liverpool
23 Bethany Blundell Forestdale
24 Chloe Lawrence St Ippolyts A
25 Olivia Kite Lambrook School A
26 Alica-Fae Takanami-Baker St Nicolas
27 Neve Jones Robert Bloomfield
28 Meadow Hellawell Marsden
Year 1-6 Girls Novice (1 of 3) Panel 4 at 13.00
1 Chloe Walker * Hollywell A
2 Niamh Cowen * Pocklington Prep A
3 Evie Chaplin * St James’s CE A
4 Isabella White * St. Piran’s A
5 Olivia Xiao * St. Piran’s A
6 Georgina Cooper * St. Piran’s A
7 Grace Williamson * Whickham Parochial A
8 Lucie Reeves * Hollywell A
9 Maisie Burt * Pocklington Prep A
10 Ava Henderson * Whickham Parochial A
11 Scarlett Stevenson * Hollywell A
Year 1-6 Girls Novice (2 of 3) Panel 4 at 13.40
12 Seren Cheriton-Mason * Home E
13 Imogen Shuttleworth * St James’s CE A
14 Freya Meecham * Whickham Parochial A
15 Amelia Spouge * Hollywell A
16 Lucinda Parkes * Pocklington Prep A
17 Elsa Evans * Elmhurst A
18 Olivia Patey * Elmhurst A
19 Mia Corbett * St. Piran’s A
20 Taylor Spittle * St James’s CE A
21 Jessica Dallimore * Elmhurst A
22 Isla Bellamy * Elmhurst A
Year 1-6 Girls Novice (3 of 3) Panel 4 at 14.20
23 Isabelle Dimmack * Pocklington Prep A
24 Shanay Shelton Sawley
25 Milla Winslet Ocklynge
26 Charlotte Nolan St Gregory’s Marnhull
27 Sophie Mallinson Crowlees & Infant
28 Felicia Bayley St James’s CE A
29 Izzy Wright Whitehill Junior
30 Ava Morris Broomley First
31 Megan Thorpe Knightwood
32 Zoe McNaught Donaghadee
33 Niamh McManus St Joseph’s RC
Year 10-14 Girls Elite (1 of 2) Panel 1 at 10.40
1 Lucy Baxter * West Kirby Grammar A
2 Sephora Ford * Sheffield’ D
3 Parris Bryan * Hillview A
4 Emma Bevis * Haberdashers’ Aske’s A
5 Georgia Donoghue * Hailsham A
6 Emily Haylett * Hillview A
7 Elle Greensmith * Long Eaton A
8 Tori Weston * Haberdashers’ Aske’s A
9 Eloise Parrish * Long Eaton A
10 Aimee Mitchell * Long Eaton A
11 Katie Saxby * Hailsham A
12 Freya Grant * Sheffield’ D
13 Tilly Weston * Haberdashers’ Aske’s A
14 Lauren Howe * Hillview A
15 Lucy Buchanan * Sheffield’ D
Year 10-14 Girls Elite (2 of 2) Panel 1 at 11.30
16 Camille White * Haberdashers’ Aske’s A
17 Rebecca Thompson * Hailsham A
18 Emily Cole * Hailsham A
19 Anna Underwood * West Kirby Grammar A
20 Heather Marshall * West Kirby Grammar A
21 Ella Vernon * West Kirby Grammar A
22 Hollie Peach Outwood Post 16 Worksop
23 Caitlin Macgregor Millais School
24 Meadow Thomas Kings Langley
25 Eliza Saxton Silverdale
26 Isabel Norton Redhill School
27 Millie Heathcote Shenley Brook End
28 Saffron Sims-Brydon Dame Allan’ss
29 Lucy Horan Sheffield’ D
30 Heidi Crowther Sackville School
Year 10-14 Girls Intermediate (1 of 2) Panel 2 at 14.00
1 Georgia Long * Wilmslow A
2 Emily Arnold * Royal Russell A
3 Molly Andrew * Wilmslow A
4 Amy Williams * Long Eaton A
5 Siana Lukins * Haygrove School C
6 Izzy Slade * Roundwood Park A
7 Shauna Greaves * Wilmslow A
8 Jazz Alexander * Haygrove School C
9 Lauren Briggs * Long Eaton A
10 Ellie Baker * Royal Russell A
11 Nicole Riley * Long Eaton A
12 Ellie Faulkner * Roundwood Park A
13 Alex Willcox * Ashington A
14 Emily Berkeley * Ashington A
Year 10-14 Girls Intermediate (2 of 2) Panel 2 at 14.45
15 Grace Scott * Royal Russell A
16 Sarah Ellins * Roundwood Park A
17 Gracie Davies * Wilmslow A
18 Georgia Berresford * Long Eaton A
19 Lucy Barter * Roundwood Park A
20 Hope Jones Haygrove School C
21 Beth Candlish Ashington A
22 Anastacia Case Home School
23 Victoria Theaker King’s, Macclesfield
24 Anna Stone Royal Russell A
25 Lucy Morgan Croesyceiliog
26 Maddison Smith Brookfield
27 Sophie Wright Thomas Estley
28 Amber Davison Ashington A
Year 11-14 Girls Novice (1 of 2) Panel 4 at 15.00
1 Anya McGreevey * Roundwood Park B
2 Kitty Stafford * St Albans A
3 Sophie Hadfield * St Albans A
4 Ella Smith * Haygrove School A
5 Sophie Greenhough * Richard Taunton 6th Form A
6 Natasha Giudice * St Albans A
7 Molly Turner * Haygrove School A
8 Tejal Patel * Tapton School A
9 Lucy Mansbridge * Richard Taunton 6th Form A
10 Milly Soanes * Roundwood Park B
11 Evelyn Thornton * Tapton School A
12 Holly Sanderson * St Albans A
13 Holly Moule * Haygrove School A
14 Elisha Bannister * Tapton School A
Year 11-14 Girls Novice (2 of 2) Panel 4 at 15.45
15 Lucy Oliver * Tapton School A
16 Grace Dobbs * Sheffield’ C
17 Asheligh Millar * Haygrove School A
18 Lucy Hull * Richard Taunton 6th Form A
19 Jessica Mowthorpe * Sheffield’ C
20 Lucy Rukin Portsmouth
21 Teresa Willis Sheffield’ C
22 Olivia Boldvig Whickham
23 Kaitlin Rodgers Tupton Hall
24 Lucy Miller Richard Taunton 6th Form A
25 Bronwen Mansell Roundwood Park B
26 Lucie Monk Charles Darwin
27 Orla Drake Sheffield’ C
28 Maisie Shearing Long Eaton
Year 7-14 Girls Cat 1 Elite Panel 4 at 9.40
1 Grace Craig Springfields
2 Holly Tarbutt Netherhall Learning Campus
Year 7-14 Girls Cat 2 Elite Panel 4 at 9.40
1 Kerry Worsfold Petersfield
2 Caiden Davies Maes Y Gwendraeth
3 Madison Davies Maes Y Gwendraeth
Year 7-14 Girls Cat 1 Novice Panel 4 at 8.30
1 Kirsten Adair Glenlola Collegiate
2 Victoria Seagrove Newton Abbot
3 Nicole Irvine Sherrardswood
4 Gabrielle McIlvenna Westhaven School
5 Rebecca Corbett St Columbanus
6 Federica Vazzana Alton College
Year 7-14 Girls Cat 2 Novice Panel 4 at 8.30
1 Keisha Green Sir John Leman
2 Sadie Clements Priory School
3 Erin Thompson Bangor Academy
4 Emillie Hughes Notre Dame RC
5 Makenzie Gates Priory School
6 Emily Jones Ysgol Bae Baglan
Year 7-8 Girls Novice (1 of 2) Panel 3 at 13.00
1 Jennifer Peng * Sheffield’ B
2 Eloise Henwood * Queen Anne’s, Caversham A
3 Lucy Rowe * Sheffield’ B
4 Hanna Bush * Hayesfield B
5 Evie Forrest * St Julians A
6 Rebecca Vega * Sheffield’ B
7 Sasha Bureau * Queen Anne’s, Caversham A
8 Niamh McHale * Roundwood Park D
9 Maggie Thompson * Wilmslow A
10 Gabby Leek * Sheffield’ B
11 Eleri Davies * St Julians A
12 Olivia Greenwood * Wilmslow A
13 Marcey Dunn * Hayesfield B
14 Amelie Long * Wilmslow A
15 Iris Cripps * Queen Anne’s, Caversham A
Year 7-8 Girls Novice (2 of 2) Panel 3 at 13.50
16 Emelia Fishwick * Roundwood Park D
17 Elouisa Braylin * Roundwood Park D
18 Georgia Belza * Hayesfield B
19 Ella Day * Roundwood Park D
20 Lauren Booth * Hayesfield B
21 Charlotte Wainford Vinehall
22 Millie Forrest St Julians A
23 Philippa King Deeping
24 Lara Plant Wilmslow A
25 Harper Winslet Ratton School
26 Alice Bruun Queen Anne’s, Caversham A
27 Ines Walder Huddersfield Grammar
28 Evie McLoughlin St Julians A
29 Skye Sharp Whickham
Year 7-9 Girls Elite (1 of 2) Panel 1 at 9.15
1 Holly Wright * Crispin School A
2 Katie-Rose Hawtree * Hall Mead School A
3 Tilly With * Hall Mead School A
4 Rosie Wade * Birkenhead A
5 Charlotte Clark * King’s, Macclesfield D
6 Amy-Leigh Leech * Birkenhead A
7 Olivia Walmsley * Crispin School A
8 Lillia Swiss-Lawton * Crispin School A
9 Nicole Dobbins * Hall Mead School A
10 Jessica Burton * King’s, Macclesfield D
11 Molly Dallimore * Crispin School A
12 Millie Crummack * King’s, Macclesfield D
13 Sophie Fletcher * King’s, Macclesfield D
Year 7-9 Girls Elite (2 of 2) Panel 1 at 9.55
14 Mia Swanson * Birkenhead A
15 Jamie Thomas * Birkenhead A
16 Lauren Dobbins * Hall Mead School A
17 Olivia` Douglas John Spence
18 Amelia Shaw Queen Anne’s, Caversham
19 Rebecca Stobbart Gosforth
20 Molly Birch Handsworth Grange
21 Amelia Hawke Davison
22 Lilia Kearney Copleston
23 Lotti Vickery Court Fields
24 Shannon Waterman Burnt Mill
25 Bethan Harries Sweyne Rayleigh
Year 7-9 Girls Intermediate (1 of 2) Panel 1 at 13.50
1 Lydia Hine * King’s, Macclesfield A
2 Rosie Lumsden * Whickham B
3 Lulu Bennett * Haygrove School B
4 Hollie Bailey-Wykes * Hastings A
5 Chloe Yeats * Whickham B
6 Leah Shadwell * King’s, Macclesfield A
7 Layla Keech * Hailsham C
8 Sophie Beach * Hitchin A
9 Jessie Iredale * Whickham B
10 Emily Moule * Haygrove School B
11 Iona Whaley * King’s, Macclesfield A
12 Gemma Holland * Hailsham C
13 Keeley Taylor * Hailsham C
14 Amelia Williams * Haygrove School B
15 Scarlett Price * Hailsham C
Year 7-9 Girls Intermediate (2 of 2) Panel 1 at 14.40
16 Erin Walker * Hitchin A
17 Sophie Beasley * Hastings A
18 Katie Godden * Whickham B
19 Lottie Bennett * Haygrove School B
20 Isabella Hammond * King’s, Macclesfield A
21 Morgan Parsons * Hastings A
22 Lola Barton * Hitchin A
23 Heather Cannon Mark Hall |academy
24 Catrise Hart Hart Home School
25 Eve Spencer Hitchin A
26 Ally Booker Meadowhead Trust
27 Madison Vine Launceston
28 Poppy Bissett Uckfield College
29 Emily Pickering Kings
30 Millie Dadswell Uckfield College
31 Darcey Cave Strangford Integrated
Year 9-10 Girls Novice (1 of 2) Panel 3 at 14.40
1 Chloe Challis * Tapton School A
2 Talia Adams * Royal Masonic A
3 Tegan Bustani * Tapton School A
4 Katie Keddy * Roundwood Park C
5 Hebe Gumbleton * Hayesfield A
6 Gabi Kaplan * Royal Masonic A
7 Eve Willis * Tapton School A
8 Saskia Belza * Hayesfield A
9 Imogen Campbell * Wilmslow A
10 Annabelle Ford * Queen Anne’s, Caversham B
11 Katie Ogden * Wilmslow A
12 Claudia Mowat * Queen Anne’s, Caversham B
13 Poppy Winters * Queen Anne’s, Caversham B
14 Ellie Bignell * Roundwood Park C
15 Sophie Smith * Hayesfield A
Year 9-10 Girls Novice (2 of 2) Panel 3 at 15.30
16 Louisa Haycock * Queen Anne’s, Caversham B
17 Bri-Ann Colyer * Roundwood Park C
18 Amelie McKay * Wilmslow A
19 Iommi Burrows * Hayesfield A
20 Beatrice Vane * Royal Masonic A
21 Reazan Ali Phoenix Academy
22 Neve Wilkie Sheffield’
23 Charlotte Clarke Royal Masonic A
24 Keira Baron Darrick Wood
25 Olivia Wise Roundwood Park C
26 Emily Brown Phoenix Academy
27 Mia Greenwood Wilmslow A
28 Alice Prescott Tapton School A
29 Suranne Cave Tupton Hall
Year 1-6 Boys Cat 1 Novice Panel 3 at 8.30
1 Jj Galway Killard House
2 Oscar Black Donaghadee
Year 1-6 Boys Elite Panel 2 at 11.50
1 Hudson Brown Melcombe
2 Alfie Lynch Meriden
3 Adam Smith St Edmund’s & St Thomas’
4 Oliver Marshall Town End Academy
5 Jayden Boreham Parkwood Federation
6 Clayton Frake-Worthington Ashingdon
7 Aidan Taylor Hollyfast
8 Daniel Jones St Benets RC
Year 1-6 Boys Intermediate (1 of 2) Panel 2 at 15.40
1 Gabriel Brockley * Monmouth A
2 Oliver Pinches * King’s, Macclesfield B
3 Feargus Cripwell * Monmouth A
4 Will Morgan Hughes * Millfield Prep A
5 Alex Bailey * King’s, Macclesfield B
6 Brychan James * Millfield Prep A
7 Krijn Smits * Millfield Prep A
8 Simon Shadwell * King’s, Macclesfield B
9 Joseph Bailey-Heald * King’s, Macclesfield B
10 Neil Lawler * Monmouth A
11 Oscar Seale * Monmouth A
12 Charlie Phillips * Whitehill Junior A
Year 1-6 Boys Intermediate (2 of 2) Panel 2 at 16.20
13 Max Barton * Whitehill Junior A
14 Pierre Joubert * Millfield Prep A
15 Oliver Murray Brooklands
16 Ellis Jones Marsden
17 Thomas Leonard 12 Apostles R.C.
18 Oliver Vine Delaware
19 Tom Smiles Meadowdale
20 Zack Davies Whitehill Junior A
21 Arryon Hart Hart Home School
22 Solomon Scott Greenvale
23 Cosmo Bailey St Lawrence Cep
Year 1-6 Boys Novice (1 of 2) Panel 3 at 9.15
1 Leo Aka * Hillside A
2 Romelle Scotter-Russell * Hillside A
3 Mitchell Eady * Royal Russell A
4 Max King * Royal Russell A
5 Ben Proctor * St Ippolyts B
6 Charlie Af Ekenstam * Lambrook School A
7 William Caldwell * Royal Russell A
8 Alexander Townsend * King’s, Macclesfield A
9 Alexander Ferrier * Lambrook School A
10 Alister Gironella * Royal Russell A
11 Henry Goss Custard * Lambrook School A
12 Jason Mobambo * Hillside A
13 George Quatermaine * Lambrook School A
14 Charlie Burrows-Jarvis * King’s, Macclesfield A
Year 1-6 Boys Novice (2 of 2) Panel 3 at 10.00
15 Christian Smith * King’s, Macclesfield A
16 Dominic Rogers * St Ippolyts B
17 Gabriel Adamson * King’s, Macclesfield A
18 Patrick Proctor * St Ippolyts B
19 Samuel Hindmarsh Red Rose
20 Sam Plummer East Hoathly CE
21 Jack Ritchie Holgate
22 Monty Welland Whitehill Junior
23 Mason Parker-Groves Ashwater
24 Gabriel Johnson Lydgate Juniors
25 Joshua Chamberlain Princes Mead
26 Carter Conn Donaghadee
27 Conor Shaw Longmoor
Year 10-14 Boys Elite Panel 2 at 13.00
1 Finlay Greenwood * Wilmslow A
2 Harry Collett * King’s, Macclesfield E
3 Jack Colledge * Wilmslow A
4 Harry Pinches * King’s, Macclesfield E
5 Harry Wallace * King’s, Macclesfield E
6 Ben Dickinson * Wilmslow A
7 Mack McAuley Hall Mead School
8 James Able The Perse School
9 Luke Butcher Bishop Vesey’s Grammar
10 Conor Smith Wilmslow A
11 Daniel Bradford Lewes Old Grammar
12 Barney Saggers Coopers’ Company and Coborn
13 James Dowrich Tiffin School
14 Padraic McConville St Patrick’s
15 Luka Rhys-Kristensen Tapton School
Year 10-14 Boys Intermediate (1 of 2) Panel 1 at 15.40
1 Jonny Cavanagh * Hall Mead School A
2 James Harrison * Whickham A
3 Nathan Agboifo * Mill Hill County A
4 Dominic Rowe * Wilmslow A
5 Noam Boxer * Mill Hill County A
6 Harry Bannister * Whickham A
7 Aidan Smith * Wilmslow A
8 Nuhu Jean Abeka * Mill Hill County A
9 Harry Best * Wilmslow A
10 Alex Pearson * Roundwood Park A
11 Alex Birch * Roundwood Park A
12 Sam Hare * Mill Hill County A
Year 10-14 Boys Intermediate (2 of 2) Panel 1 at 16.20
13 Matthew Cox * Hall Mead School A
14 Jack Scotchmer * Hall Mead School A
15 Harvey Spendlow * Wilmslow A
16 Thomas Parsons Tibshelf
17 Jude Caithness Whickham A
18 Sam McTernan Liskeard
19 Matthew Bingham Bangor Academy
20 Josh Woods Roundwood Park A
21 Jack Wright Whickham A
22 Daniel Surridge Hall Mead School A
23 Noah Bates Roundwood Park A
24 Owain Brociner-Allen Cornwall College
Year 11-14 Boys Novice Panel 4 at 11.40
1 Evan James * Blackwood A
2 Jah’Von Grizzle-Francis Streetly
3 Huw Llewelyn * Blackwood A
4 Neal McGrory Ashton on Mersey
5 Blair Henderson Great Baddow
6 William Beacon Oaklands
7 Louis Whitelock Utc Portsmouth
8 Beau Timmins * Blackwood A
9 Daniel Duerden Brownedge St Marys
10 Dan Lacey Blackwood A
11 Michael Sanka Phoenix Academy
12 Will Galivan Tapton School
Year 7-14 Boys Cat 1 Elite Panel 3 at 8.30
1 Ryan Storey The Sele School
2 Joseph Orford Great Oaks
3 Callum McIlvenna City of Bristol
Year 7-14 Boys Cat 2 Elite Panel 3 at 8.30
1 Ethan Holliman Hailsham
2 Ethan Davidson Streetly
Year 7-14 Boys Cat 1 Novice Panel 3 at 8.30
1 Alfie Liddell Carwarden House
2 Tyler Armstrong Cardinal Wiseman
3 Alex Brayley Blackwood
4 Leighton Wem Arena
Year 7-8 Boys Novice (1 of 2) Panel 3 at 10.50
1 William Harding * Haslingden High A
2 Nathaniel Pattison * Weydon School A
3 Charlie Alderman * Lewis Pengam A
4 George Palmer * Robert Smyth A
5 Alex Mazzoni * Royal Russell A
6 Harry Sneddon * Haslingden High A
7 Harry Powell * Lewis Pengam A
8 Will Mather * Royal Russell A
9 Adam Pugh * Lewis Pengam A
10 George Charteris * Robert Smyth A
11 Samuel Harper * Weydon School A
12 Sam Thomas * Wilmslow A
13 Felix Codling * Weydon School A
14 Logan Lippiett * Lewis Pengam A
Year 7-8 Boys Novice (2 of 2) Panel 3 at 11.35
15 Jack Barney * Robert Smyth A
16 Jonathan Bradley * Wilmslow A
17 Matthew Spears * Weydon School A
18 Rudy Killworth * Robert Smyth A
19 Maxwell Harwood Lomax * Haslingden High A
20 Jack Jowett Long Eaton
21 Joe Walmsley Wilmslow A
22 Ryden Temple Uckfield College
23 Matthew Savage Wilmslow A
24 Harry Emler Priory
25 Tino Khamnei Royal Russell A
26 Joshua Lowthion Haslingden High A
27 Adam Hazucha Launceston
28 Charlie Jones Bishop’s Stortford
Year 7-9 Boys Elite Panel 1 at 13.00
1 Jamie Bridge * Hitchin A
2 Stanley Deacon * Hitchin A
3 Lewis Cromack * Hitchin A
4 Noah Welland * Hitchin A
5 Reuben Reilly St Louis Grammar
6 Tyler Boreham Howard
7 Harry Newman Hilbre
8 Arran Stannard-Heap Callington
9 Aidan Sung Emmanuel College
10 Curtis Clifton Stoke Park
11 James White Outwood Portland
12 Ellis James Millfield Prep
13 Jared Smith St Martin’s
Year 7-9 Boys Intermediate (1 of 2) Panel 2 at 10.00
1 Paddy McAllister * Bangor Academy A
2 Logan Black * Bangor Academy A
3 Eddie Roberts * Roundwood Park B
4 Scott Haxton * Roundwood Park B
5 Cai Edwards * Blackwood B
6 Maverick Richardson * Hailsham B
7 Ellis Lowry * Roundwood Park B
8 Harrison Master * Hailsham A
9 Fin Honeysett * Hailsham A
10 Ethan McGrogan * Bangor Academy A
11 Alfred Hall * Roundwood Park B
12 Harvey McKittrick * Bangor Academy A
13 Harrison Harris * Blackwood B
14 Rupert Calder-Reade * Hailsham B
15 Charlie Bell * Hailsham B
16 Ben Willock * King’s, Macclesfield B
17 Jacob Saxby * Hailsham A
Year 7-9 Boys Intermediate (2 of 2) Panel 2 at 10.55
18 Jack Kirby * Blackwood B
19 Edward Broadley * King’s, Macclesfield B
20 Oliver Jones * King’s, Macclesfield B
21 Joshua Hopkins * Hailsham A
22 Corey Gilfillan * Blackwood B
23 Otis Hughes * King’s, Macclesfield B
24 Daniel Piggott * Hailsham B
25 Theo Johnson Tapton School
26 Dylan Impey Redmoor Academy
27 Rory Gibson Windsor & Sixth Form
28 Ben McAuley Bangor Grammar
29 Roofus Taylor-Bartlett Cowplain
30 Matthew Smith Biggleswade
31 Josh Spears Weydon School
32 Thomas Barriball Home
33 Nathaniel Grieg Tapton School
Year 9-10 Boys Novice (1 of 2) Panel 4 at 10.10
1 Joe Hefford * Hayes School A
2 Adam Crane * University Holbeach A
3 Thomas Greenough * Wilmslow A
4 Max Ward * Hayes School A
5 Joe Speicher * Blackwood C
6 Leo de Wet * Hayes School A
7 Ethan Hughes * Wilmslow A
8 Ruben McCarthy * Blackwood C
9 Ethan Walton * Priory School A
10 Maison Graves * Blackwood C
11 Charlie Phillips * Blackwood C
12 Marvin Meal * Priory School A
13 Danila Dementjev * University Holbeach A
Year 9-10 Boys Novice (2 of 2) Panel 4 at 10.50
14 Kieran Dempsey * Priory School A
15 Theo Hill * Wilmslow A
16 Brandon Smith * University Holbeach A
17 Thomas Appleby * University Holbeach A
18 Leighton Goodison-Crisp Haygrove School
19 Josh Robinson Northfield
20 Freddie Northfield Hayes School A
21 Joe Waller Coopers’ Company and Coborn
22 Jack Scott Highfields
23 Jamie Pearce King’s, Macclesfield
24 Issac Helps Tupton Hall
25 Barney Christie Priory School A
26 Sam Poole Wilmslow A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Entry Form and Instructions

Click here to download the Entry form     

Please complete the entry form using Excel. Do not convert to PDF or use other formats as we cannot process these automatically.  You can get free access to Excel Online from any computer here.

Note for Northern Ireland entrants: as the school year numbers are different between NI and the rest of the UK, NI schools entrants must subtract one from their school year to pick the equivalent English/Welsh school year. (This is the same as the Zonal entry form, so you should have had some practice!)

We strongly prefer payment by BACS bank transfer (details are on the form – you can abbreviate the account name!)
Please give your school name as a reference and take a screenshot of the transfer as proof of payment.

Email your completed entry form and your proof of payment to us at   tr.finals@bsga.org

We will send an email acknowledgement of every email entry within 48 hours.  If you have not heard from us in that time, please let us know.

If you are unable to pay by BACS, you must still email the form to us, noting that payment will be by cheque.  Then you must post a cheque with a printed copy of the form – details are given on the entry form. Write your school/pupil name on the back of the cheque.

Note: Some people have been understandably confused about the payments going the Northern Ireland region again.  This IS correct (we didn’t just forget to change the form) as Stuart has bravely volunteered to take on the task of sorting out the payments and other work needed to administer the event.

All entries must be received by the closing date – 10th February 2019.  Reserves please enter by Friday 15th Feb.

For any questions specifically about this event, please email Stuart and Chris on  tr.finals@bsga.org