-
School Gymnastics Final 2023
The School Gymnastics finals for 2023 were held at Fenton Manor on the 10th...
Trampoline Finals 2024
The Schools Trampoline National Finals were held on Saturday 16th March at the Telford International Centre, Telford, TF3 4JH.
Huge thanks to the countless people who made it such a memorable event. We took the decision to charge a bit more this year so that we could afford a significantly better venue and, we hope, a much more enjoyable and entertaining experience for everyone. Please let us know what you think so we can continue to improve!
There will be a full report posted here in the next couple of days, once I’ve had a chance to process some photos and we have the results available for downloading.
Meanwhile, you can see the ‘live’ scores here.
Now to start training for next year…
Gymnastics Finals 2024
This years Schools Gymnastics Finals are being held at Fenton Manor on Saturday & Sunday 20th – 21st April 2024.
Please see the timetable below!
It is important that you submit your music by April 5th. (to music@bsga.org)
IMPORTANT!
- Do not send files larger than 10Mb or they will not be processed properly. Use a compressed format such as ‘mp3’, NOT ‘wav’ to keep the sizes down.
- Name your music files with the GYMNAST NUMBER FIRST – i.e. “999 Molly Smith…” not “Molly Smith 999….”
Unless these rules are followed, there is a risk your files will not be forwarded correctly and we will end up spending hours hunting for them.
You can also order your tee shirts and hoodies (light blue and purple this year) – please use this form. Orders by 9th April please!
See you there!
Any questions please to vicki@bsga.org
List of Entrants – Floor And Vault
Please check that the numbers and names match – let us know asap if there are any discrepancies, miss-spellings or missed changes. Email chris@bsga.org AND vicki@bsga.org
Number | Boys Under 11 | Floor & Vault |
101 | Teddy Cuthbert | St Faiths |
102 | Thomas Mageean | St Faiths |
103 | Sam Johnson | St Faiths |
104 | Samuel Gaffney-Gelvez | St Faiths |
105 | Hugo Matheson | St Faiths |
122 | Oliver Smalley | Newcastle Royal Grammar |
123 | William Phillips | Newcastle Royal Grammar |
124 | James Botan | Newcastle Royal Grammar |
172 | Kris Patel | Ninian Park |
175 | Collins Rotimi | Ninian Park |
179 | Bobby Lennon | Coppice |
180 | Isaac Hughes F | Coppice |
181 | Cian Maguire | Coppice |
182 | Harley McCall | Coppice |
183 | Myles Thorne V | Coppice |
125 | Noah Joll | Newcastle Royal Grammar |
126 | Louis Gibson | Newcastle Royal Grammar |
150 | Seb Rolf | Chalfont St Peter |
151 | Will Hounsel | Chalfont St Peter |
152 | Tom | Chalfont St Peter |
153 | Jorim | Chalfont St Peter |
154 | William Richards | Chalfont St Peter |
157 | Anders McGahan | Russell House Prep |
158 | Sammy Wain | Russell House Prep |
159 | Anthony Emms | Russell House Prep |
160 | Orson Helm | Russell House Prep |
161 | William Jones | Russell House Prep |
162 | Oliver Laan | Russell House Prep |
164 | Will Mortimore | Port Regis |
165 | John Bichard | Port Regis |
166 | Jack Milnes | Port Regis |
167 | Piran Cowan | Port Regis |
168 | George Todd | Port Regis |
171 | Izan Jones-Gonzalaz B | Ninian Park |
173 | Abubakar Khan | Ninian Park |
174 | Harun Noaf | Ninian Park |
178 | Orlando Hay | Coppice |
Boys Under 14 | Floor & Vault | |
515 | Toby Partridge | Coopers’ Company and Coborn |
506 | Ollie Waters | St Faiths |
508 | Freddie Gee | Stamford |
509 | Nick Pearson | Stamford |
510 | Finlay Ryder | Stamford |
511 | Matty Bogan | Stamford |
501 | Freddie Johnson | St Faiths |
502 | Jamie Leroy-Faggin | St Faiths |
523 | Khaleel Ishaq | Newcastle Royal Grammar |
524 | Tom Hill | Newcastle Royal Grammar |
525 | Rufus Edwards | Newcastle Royal Grammar |
526 | Jack Wood | Newcastle Royal Grammar |
566 | Walter Blackford | Port Regis |
567 | Barney Haysom | Port Regis |
568 | Jasper Wong | Port Regis |
571 | Llwyd Gaylard | Corpus Christi |
572 | Noah Heavyside | Corpus Christi |
573 | Ed Clark | Corpus Christi |
574 | Noah Johnson | Corpus Christi |
503 | Will Hatchett | St Faiths |
504 | Kit Williams | St Faiths |
505 | Jake Toole | St Faiths |
516 | Tommy Doheny | Coopers’ Company and Coborn |
517 | Aidan White | Coopers’ Company and Coborn |
518 | Josh Gosling | Coopers’ Company and Coborn |
519 | Rohan Keith | Coopers’ Company and Coborn |
520 | Max Carpenter | Coopers’ Company and Coborn |
522 | Albie Davies | Newcastle Royal Grammar |
557 | Shaydon Williams | St John’s |
558 | Raphael Alexander | St John’s |
559 | Richard Anyaegbuna | St John’s |
560 | David Otasanya | St John’s |
561 | Erikas Kuzminskas | St John’s |
564 | Rodrigo Gutierrez | Port Regis |
565 | George Todd | Port Regis |
Boys Under 19 | Floor & Vault | |
860 | Freddie Hefferman | Leigh Academy |
822 | Eddie Mackay | Newcastle Royal Gramm |
823 | Dan Beale | Newcastle Royal Gramm |
824 | Angus Robson | Newcastle Royal Gramm |
825 | Tanish Kadarpura | Newcastle Royal Gramm |
857 | Samule Ledbetter | Leigh Academy |
858 | Ellis Stone | Leigh Academy |
859 | Adrian Freizdorf | Leigh Academy |
815 | James Pryor | Coopers’ Company and Coborn |
816 | Keylian Bankole | Coopers’ Company and Coborn |
817 | Leo Procopio | Coopers’ Company and Coborn |
818 | Orly Morton | Coopers’ Company and Coborn |
819 | Reuben Blanc | Coopers’ Company and Coborn |
820 | Zach Knight | Coopers’ Company and Coborn |
871 | Zarron Tucker | St Teilos |
803 | Jobe Hart | Haberdashers |
804 | Michael Burgess | Haberdashers |
805 | Jacob Santhouse | Haberdashers |
806 | Ethan Hill | Haberdashers |
808 | Eugene Cheung | King’s |
809 | Ben Szekely | King’s |
810 | Zak Walker | King’s |
811 | Leo Smith | King’s |
861 | Jojo Taiwo-Brown | Leigh Academy |
862 | Felix Barber | Leigh Academy |
864 | Luke Hayes | Ivybridge |
865 | Archie Bindon | Ivybridge |
866 | Will Jones | Ivybridge |
867 | Dexter Halloren | Ivybridge |
868 | Bryn Cornhill | Ivybridge |
874 | Isaiah Charles | St Teilos |
801 | Sudais Arif | Haberdashers |
802 | Christopher Pigott | Haberdashers |
873 | Harri Murphy | St Teilos |
872 | Harrison Fletcher | St Teilos |
875 | Cody Millward | St Teilos |
Girls Under 11 | Floor & Vault | |
019 | Jessica Mayher | Bute House Prep |
054 | Madison Holder | Maltmans Green |
055 | Saanvi Joshi | Maltmans Green |
057 | Sasha Tatcii | Tormead School |
058 | Evie Eustace | Tormead School |
059 | Eva Kenney | Tormead School |
060 | Aimee Dassi | Tormead School |
061 | Gracie Bartholomew | Tormead School |
062 | Alba Starkie-Garcia | Tormead School |
064 | Willow Craxton | Kingsley School |
065 | Thea Little | Kingsley School |
001 | L Wagjiani | Royal Massonic |
002 | H Meades | Royal Massonic |
003 | L Hogan | Royal Massonic |
004 | M Gardener | Royal Massonic |
005 | V Hargreaves | Royal Massonic |
082 | Ella Maguire | Coppice |
083 | Zara Irish V | Coppice |
085 | Lucinda Morritt | Sheffield Girls’ |
086 | Cora Inglis – Floor Only | Sheffield Girls’ |
087 | Lucy Beardshaw | Sheffield Girls’ |
088 | Mihaela Lumin Ogbuagu | Sheffield Girls’ |
089 | Erin Denton | Sheffield Girls’ |
090 | Annabel Waller | Sheffield Girls’ |
006 | M Florian | Royal Massonic |
008 | Jasmine Hunt | Stamford |
009 | Yasmin Hawkins | Stamford |
010 | Izzy Barker | Stamford |
011 | Bella Spooner | Stamford |
012 | Scarlett Stevenson | Stamford |
015 | Eta Zhang | Bute House Prep |
016 | Emma Rees | Bute House Prep |
017 | Josie li | Bute House Prep |
018 | Heddy Høegh | Bute House Prep |
022 | India Best | St Mary’s |
023 | Nancy Mersh Roberts | St Mary’s |
024 | Edith Masey | St Mary’s |
025 | Martha Miller | St Mary’s |
026 | Molly Johnson | St Mary’s |
027 | Annabel Robb | St Mary’s |
036 | Liberty Pitts | Norden |
037 | Isla Leach | Norden |
038 | Isla Minchin | Norden |
039 | Markley-Mae Jones | Norden |
040 | Ella Williams | Norden |
050 | Annabel Hill | Maltmans Green |
051 | Millie Newsome | Maltmans Green |
052 | Alice Halkerston | Maltmans Green |
053 | Aivale Buck | Maltmans Green |
066 | Evie Wiley | Kingsley School |
067 | Jessie Gow | Kingsley School |
071 | Halle-Mae Brito | Llandaff City |
072 | Emily Rees | Llandaff City |
073 | Indie Hill | Llandaff City |
074 | Betsy Russell | Llandaff City |
075 | Aria Patel | Llandaff City |
078 | Charlotte Hull | Coppice |
079 | Poppy McGovern F | Coppice |
080 | Siene McGarry | Coppice |
081 | Ellie Dunn | Coppice |
Girls Under 14 | Floor & Vault | |
472 | Haile Wilke | Corpus Christi |
474 | Lacey Coughlin | Corpus Christi |
475 | Kira Horrigan | Corpus Christi |
416 | Grace Stephenson | Streatham & Clapham |
417 | Scarlett Marshall | Streatham & Clapham |
418 | Darcey Dezille | Streatham & Clapham |
419 | Emily Claydon | Streatham & Clapham |
425 | Bella Walker | Ullswater |
426 | Ruby Hodgson | Ullswater |
427 | Alissa Boyd | Ullswater |
436 | Grace Leech | Deanery |
473 | Freya Clarke | Corpus Christi |
487 | Isobel Riddle | Sheffield Girls’ |
488 | Harriet Addy | Sheffield Girls’ |
489 | Olivia Inglis | Sheffield Girls’ |
490 | Annie Niven | Sheffield Girls’ |
401 | Florence Bullen | Great Baddow A |
408 | Gabby Stawiarska | Stamford |
409 | Summer Bacon | Stamford |
410 | Sophie Bass | Stamford |
411 | Millie Gandy | Stamford |
412 | Ella Jaggard | Stamford |
415 | Ellie Gordon-Steward | Streatham & Clapham |
420 | Mathilde de Bellissen-Durban | Streatham & Clapham |
422 | Isla Willet | Ullswater |
437 | Sophie Rigby | Deanery |
438 | Jorja Farnworth | Deanery |
439 | Annabelle Leach | Deanery |
440 | Lauren Brown | Deanery |
441 | Luaren Gallagher-Keepe | Deanery |
450 | Jessie Mae Tueuwen | Beaconsfield |
451 | Carys Milner | Beaconsfield |
452 | Freya Mayers | Beaconsfield |
453 | Natalie Williams | Beaconsfield |
454 | Georgia Edwards | Beaconsfield |
457 | Maggie Rees | Tormead School |
458 | Ella Newby-Grant | Tormead School |
459 | Niamh Frohawk | Tormead School |
460 | Jess Wall | Tormead School |
461 | Isabella Bertholomew | Tormead School |
462 | Tyler Verster | Tormead School |
464 | Indra Sieff | West Buckland |
465 | Naomi Cooke | West Buckland |
466 | Rumi Sieff | West Buckland |
467 | Francesca Mackenzie-Shapland | West Buckland |
468 | Layla Sieff | West Buckland |
471 | Sofia Saltmarsh | Corpus Christi |
478 | Amelia Booth | Christopher Whitehead |
479 | Kitty Baxter | Christopher Whitehead |
480 | Harriet Pearson | Christopher Whitehead |
481 | Tori Perry | Christopher Whitehead |
485 | Madison Barker | Sheffield Girls’ |
486 | Maya Gupta | Sheffield Girls’ |
423 | Emma Harrower | Ullswater |
424 | Zofia Wiglusz | Ullswater |
402 | Mia Kersey Banks | Great Baddow A |
404 | Aaliyah Parry | Great Baddow A |
403 | Emily Boreham | Great Baddow A |
405 | Poppy Parry | Great Baddow A |
Girls Under 19 | Floor & Vault | |
789 | Jessica Rodgers | Sheffield Girls’ |
739 | Sophie Coyne | Deanery |
740 | Bathany Morris | Deanery |
750 | Clemmie Harris | Newlands |
790 | Imogen Hasan | Sheffield Girls’ |
701 | Layla Dellaperall | Great Baddow |
702 | Francesca Defeo | Great Baddow |
704 | Naiha Kandola | Great Baddow |
705 | Sophia Welch | Great Baddow |
708 | Saffy Granton Crow | Kesteven and Grantham |
709 | Heather Grieve | Kesteven and Grantham |
710 | Ellie Shotliff | Kesteven and Grantham |
711 | Isla Smead | Kesteven and Grantham |
754 | Jess French | Newlands |
755 | Chloe Parker | Newlands |
757 | Izzy Hughes | Tormead School |
758 | Sienna Neep | Tormead School |
759 | Sonia Runcianu | Tormead School |
760 | Emily Travers | Tormead School |
761 | Leonie Mayer | Tormead School |
712 | Sofia Caseldine | Kesteven and Grantham |
713 | Millie Calder | Kesteven and Grantham |
715 | Eva Robins | Subiton |
716 | Rosa Burr | Subiton |
717 | Eesha Antil | Subiton |
718 | Emmie Atkinson | Subiton |
719 | Louisa Szalacsi | Subiton |
722 | Sadie Proctor | Ullswater |
723 | Jessi Cope | Ullswater |
724 | Ashleigh Clarke | Ullswater |
725 | Phoebe Jackson | Ullswater |
726 | Annie Little | Ullswater |
727 | Keeley Howard-Carter | Ullswater |
736 | Emily Purcell | Deanery |
737 | Amy Duckworth | Deanery |
738 | Bethany Wood | Deanery |
753 | Sophie Winters | Newlands |
764 | Maddie Good | Ivybridge |
765 | Poppy Leal | Ivybridge |
766 | Matilda Ayres | Ivybridge |
767 | Anna-Mae Davies | Ivybridge |
768 | Isla Shepherd | Ivybridge |
769 | Isla Donovan | Ivybridge |
771 | Seren Grew Knapton | Corpus Chrisi |
772 | Bella Lewis | Corpus Chrisi |
773 | Emily Davies | Corpus Chrisi |
774 | Chloe Hester | Corpus Chrisi |
775 | Georgia O Keefe | Corpus Chrisi |
778 | Kiera West | Christopher Whitehead |
779 | Millie Beachim-Hunt | Christopher Whitehead |
780 | Kaitlyn Synnuck | Christopher Whitehead |
781 | Aimee Mason | Christopher Whitehead |
785 | Emily Slight – Floor Only | Sheffield Girls’ |
751 | Emmy Beaupain | Newlands |
752 | Lucy Freeland | Newlands |
786 | Milli Gleadhall Romanach | Sheffield Girls’ |
787 | Louisa Slight | Sheffield Girls’ |
788 | Isabella Cancello | Sheffield Girls’ |
703 | Amelie Scott | Great Baddow |
Floor Mixed Under 11 | Floor & Vault | |
258 | Oliver Lucas | Aberdour School |
259 | India Wythe | Aberdour School |
260 | Melissa Marku | Aberdour School |
224 | Luke K | Stanwix School |
225 | Harriet R | Stanwix School |
226 | Amy B | Stanwix School |
250 | Joseph Barr | Chalfont St Peter |
215 | Leo Brown | Surbiton |
261 | Olivia Warren | Aberdour School |
264 | George Cann | Bradworthy |
265 | William Westaway | Bradworthy |
266 | Sophia Pomeroy | Bradworthy |
267 | Charlie Blythe | Bradworthy |
268 | Olivia Pomeroy | Bradworthy |
R270 | Ethan Vanstone | Bradworthy |
271 | Isaac Lloyd | Malborough |
272 | Noah Lloyd | Malborough |
273 | Jacob Lloyd | Malborough |
274 | Isabelle Simpson | Malborough |
275 | Chloe Shields | Malborough |
276 | Alexandra Edwards | Malborough |
278 | Zachary Senior | Deanery |
279 | Caleb Long | Deanery |
280 | Anushka Nath | Deanery |
281 | Carmen Gannon | Deanery |
282 | Rosabella Valenti-Baker | Deanery |
251 | Eashan Mistry | Chalfont St Peter |
253 | Bebe Topp | Chalfont St Peter |
254 | Evie Whelan | Chalfont St Peter |
255 | Bea Whelan | Chalfont St Peter |
257 | Lucas Waring | Aberdour School |
216 | Owen Matthews | Surbiton |
217 | Tilly James | Surbiton |
218 | Camilla Maxfield – Twine | Surbiton |
219 | Isabella Wilcock | Surbiton |
222 | Finn B | Stanwix School |
223 | Joe C | Stanwix School |
Floor Mixed Under 14 | Floor & Vault | |
609 | Hector Harnett | Catmose College |
616 | Leo Cushing | Grey Court |
617 | Diana Gjocaj | Grey Court |
618 | Jude Maguire | Grey Court |
619 | Ruby Noonan | Grey Court |
620 | Zuva Sumani | Grey Court |
622 | Jason Lee | Newcastle Royal Grammar |
623 | Edris Bonnington | Newcastle Royal Grammar |
624 | Freya Steven | Newcastle Royal Grammar |
625 | Sophia Shim | Newcastle Royal Grammar |
626 | Sophia Crosby | Newcastle Royal Grammar |
657 | Tom Kiddie | Aberdour School |
658 | Jacob Thomas | Aberdour School |
659 | Silfay Meiland | Aberdour School |
608 | Jack James | Catmose College |
610 | Archie Clithero | Catmose College |
611 | Maizie Whitebread | Catmose College |
612 | Paige Honorez | Catmose College |
613 | Thea Stringfellow | Catmose College |
615 | Finley Blower | Grey Court |
671 | Anelka Williams | Corpus Christi |
676 | Isla Hughes | Corpus Christi |
678 | Dougie Rogers | Woodrush |
679 | Jack Whenham | Woodrush |
680 | Annaliese Foster | Woodrush |
681 | Holly Cheshire | Woodrush |
682 | Grace Bellamy | Woodrush |
685 | Isaac Ralph | Bradford Grammar |
686 | Ben Asbury | Bradford Grammar |
687 | Misbah Najib | Bradford Grammar |
688 | Fia Shivtiel | Bradford Grammar |
689 | Niamh Kilby | Bradford Grammar |
660 | Nikita Jakobsen | Aberdour School |
661 | Cora Major | Aberdour School |
662 | Mia Gunn | Aberdour School |
664 | Dylan Long | Ivybridge |
665 | Herbert Beswick | Ivybridge |
666 | Ellie Cook | Ivybridge |
667 | Taliah Mann | Ivybridge |
668 | Grace Mills | Ivybridge |
669 | Sienna-May Mattock | Ivybridge |
R670 | Archie Bindon | Ivybridge |
672 | Cameron Horrigan | Corpus Christi |
673 | Isabelle Kinsella | Corpus Christi |
674 | Evie Millward | Corpus Christi |
675 | Mia Ceshion | Corpus Christi |
Floor Mixed Under 19 | Floor & Vault | |
906 | Rose English | Billericay |
911 | Heidi Crewe | Catmose College |
912 | Libby Dickinson | Catmose College |
915 | James Alleyne | Grey Court |
916 | Samuel Farah | Grey Court |
917 | Iris Cardwell | Grey Court |
918 | Julia Prestigiacomo | Grey Court |
919 | Mali Westbrook | Grey Court |
920 | Olivia Szyda | Grey Court |
922 | Brandon Leung | Newcastle Royal Grammar |
923 | Tim Xie | Newcastle Royal Grammar |
924 | Beth Hill | Newcastle Royal Grammar |
925 | Sofia Ruxton | Newcastle Royal Grammar |
926 | Martha Fearby | Newcastle Royal Grammar |
971 | Mason Harvey | Ysgol Glantaf |
981 | Cerys Hard | St Edmunds |
982 | Sophie Grove | St Edmunds |
983 | Emily Tsang | St Edmunds |
985 | Sam Compton | King Ecgberts |
986 | Elijah Toombs | King Ecgberts |
987 | Evie Munro | King Ecgberts |
988 | Alice Reaney | King Ecgberts |
989 | Emily Faulkner | King Ecgberts |
901 | Logan Chrystal | Billericay |
902 | Sean Appiah | Billericay |
903 | Jamie Langridge | Billericay |
904 | Sophie Kirby | Billericay |
905 | Jessica Kirby | Billericay |
908 | Jack Shipley | Catmose College |
909 | Zack Williams | Catmose College |
910 | Dasiy Ward | Catmose College |
957 | Fabio Bunda | St John’s |
958 | Bruno Noble-Andolfo | St John’s |
959 | Eva Elia | St John’s |
960 | Diana Angelovaite | St John’s |
962 | Holly Beardsmore | St John’s |
964 | Arthur Fairclough | Ivybridge |
965 | Harry Davies | Ivybridge |
966 | Maisie Baumback-Mccoy | Ivybridge |
972 | Owain Griffiths | Ysgol Glantaf |
961 | Molly Shaw | St John’s |
967 | Megan Wark | Ivybridge |
968 | Sophie Gilvear | Ivybridge |
969 | Beatrix Beswick | Ivybridge |
R970 | Maddie Verran | Ivybridge |
973 | Catrin Thomas | Ysgol Glantaf |
974 | Maia Griffiths | Ysgol Glantaf |
975 | Carys Mayers | Ysgol Glantaf |
978 | Mahdi Asaney | St Edmunds |
979 | Nonso Ezike | St Edmunds |
980 | Megan Grove | St Edmunds |
Entrants – Acro & Tumbling
Acro – Over 14 Pairs Girls | ||
A201 | Chloe Lavelle & Millie Lavelle | Redborne |
A203 | Daisy Allingham & Louisa Szalacsi | Surbiton High |
A211 | Emily Hall & Daisy Calo | Gwyr |
A213 | Maddy Cully & Charlotte Gyte | Dinnington |
A204 | Molly Field & Eve-May Fitzakerley | Whickham School |
A205 | Elysse Rice & Eva White | Our Lady’s Grammar |
A207 | Brooke Hanley & Eloise Bull | Newlands |
A209 | Jemima Cynk & Anna Storrs | Tonbridge Grammar |
A210 | Maisie Baumback McCoy & Taliah Mann | Ivybridge |
A206 | Mia Ellison & Holly Williams | St John Rigby |
Acro – Under 11 Pairs Girls | ||
A001 | Maggie Morris & Bethy Morris | St. Faiths |
A003 | Tilly James & Camilla Maxfield – Twine | Surbiton High |
A004 | Annabelle Cobain & Ivy-Rose Elliot | Fatfield Primary |
A005 | Mia Quinlan & Bella Hughes | Dundonald |
A006 | Skylah Malaney & Daisy Denmade | District C of E |
A032 | Cody Thoburn & Lucy Barratt | St Matthews |
A007 | Madison Holder & Millie Newsome | Maltman’s Green |
A009 | Amelia Pidgley & Scarlett Pidgley | Staines Prep |
A010 | Maddison Rogers & Phoebe Pearce | Stowford |
A011 | Evelyn Ferguson & Charlotte Thomas | Casllwchwr |
A013 | Maisie Woodcock & Heidi Burnett | Northfield |
Acro – Under 14 Pairs Girls | ||
A103 | Amber Johnston & Eva Robins | Surbiton High |
A104 | Ava Wears & Sophie Garrett | Cardinal Hume |
A105 | Aimee Jordan & Hollie Aiken | Regent House Grammar |
A106 | Hannah Gannon & Lola Sitko | St Edmund Arrowsmith HS |
A119 | Theo Baron & Alfie Cantley | Queen Elizabeth |
A132 | Noah Griffith & Polly Welsh | Ripley St Thomas |
A107 | Sophie Van Der Knaap & Ellie Roberts | Newlands |
A109 | Amelia Shareika & Ava Cannacott | Kent College |
A110 | Amelia Bishop & Bethany Bent | Ivybridge |
A111 | Isabella Hall & Maddie Davies | Gwyr |
A113 | Alyssa Bakker & Emily Ginger | Ilkley Grammer |
A101 | Izzy Statham & Ruby Templeton | Presdales |
Acro – Over 14 Pairs Boys | ||
A223 | Luke Hayes & Arthur Fairclough | Ivybridge |
A224 | Owain Griffiths & Mason Harvey | Ysgol Glantaf |
Acro – Under 11 Pairs Boys | ||
A014 | Rico Bianco & Kasim Shah | Ravensden |
A016 | Leo Brown & Owen Matthews | Surbiton High |
A017 | Kian Kenney & Brandon Bailey | Upperby Primary |
A022 | Kai Corbin & William Crook | Rudgwick Primary |
A024 | Jacob Lloyd & Noah Lloyd | Malboroughy |
A026 | Harry Mitchell & Alfie Briggs | Martongate |
Acro – Under 14 Pairs Boys | ||
A114 | Jake Toole & Will Hatchett | St. Faiths |
A123 | Dylan Long & Dexter Halloren | Ivybridge |
A124 | Anelka Williams & Cameron Horrigan | Corpus Christi |
Acro – Dis Pairs Level 1 | ||
D043 | Caitlin Donaghue & Emily Donoghue | Cardinal Hume & Ravensworth Terrace |
D004 | Ava Wears & Lilly Guy | Cardinal Hume & Lord Lawson |
D017 | Libby Shannon & Lexi-May Cairns | Grace & Kingston Park |
D030 | Paige Harvey & Imogen Atkinson | Portland & New Durham |
D013 | Amelie Sayers & Lexie Holland | Greenland |
Acro – Dis Pairs Level 2 | ||
D109 | Isla Lucas & Isabelle Timms | Aberdour & Rosebury |
D112 | Daisy Edge & Nina James | King Edward V1 & Home |
D113 | Imogen Davies & Phoebe Sinclair | Headlands School |
Acro – Dis Pairs Level 3 | ||
D212 | Hannah Blaxall & Isla Duffy | Chase & Walton |
Acro – Over 14 Groups | ||
A240 | Kyra Adams, Ynes Minashi, Honor Taylor, Eleanor Paul, Scarlett Collins, Alessia McCormick | Royal Masonic |
A242 | Daisy Allingham, Louisa Szalacsi, Eesha Antil, Amber Johnston, Eva Robins, Emmie Atkinson | Surbiton High |
A244 | Elysse Rice, Morgan Casey, Eva White, Ellie McEvoy, Oliwia Zajac, Freya Coffey | Our Lady’s Grammar |
A299 | Amelia Astin, Ellen Brown, Olivia Ayrton, Amelia Slaney, Sarah Rooney, Imogen Tao | Lancaster Grammar |
A246 | Brooke Hanley, Emmy Beaupain, Eloise Bull, Clemmie Harris, Chloe Parker, Laurine Collomb | Newlands |
A248 | Jemima Cynk, Emily Wilcox, Eve Williams, Elsa Pawson, Besty George, Eve Platts Mills | Tonbridge Grammar |
A250 | Isabelle Kinsella, Mia Ceshion, Chloe Hester, Georgia O ‘keefe, Evie Millwood, Isla Hughes | Corpus Christi |
A245 | Daisy Whitehouse, Meg Hindson, Martha Whitehouse, Annie McLoughlin, Eve Redman, Madison Sandiford | Ripley St Thomas |
Acro – Over 14 Pairs Mixed | ||
A227 | Jack Cooper & Lily Henderson-Thynne | Barnwell |
A231 | Patrick Lee & Sophie Kingston | Sullivan Upper |
A237 | Owain Griffiths & Catrin Thomas | Ysgol Glantaf |
A232 | Oscar Richings & Daisy Whitehouse | Ripley St Thomas |
Acro – Under 11 Groups | ||
A099 | Eden Johnston, Zoe Emerson, Sophia O’kane, Hannah Snowdon, Florence Phillips, Maddie Keenan | Ballyholme |
A042 | Isabella Alison, Aurelia Maggiuli, Lily Mills, Georgie Beever, Agnes Waterman, Penelope Brossier – Rawlins | Streatham & Clapham |
A052 | Jessica Hartley, Lucy Bennett, Aoife Baxter, Everlyn Shaw, Jessica Chew- Moulding, Phoenix Thompson | Greetland |
A044 | Isla Gawn, Zoe Bell, Rudi Murphy, Isla Wray, Elia Russell, Katie Allen | Grange Park |
A046 | Aivalea Buck, Annabel Hill, Millie Newsome, Jasmine Tarr, Alice Halkerston, Madison Holder | Maltman’s Green |
A048 | Gracie Bartholomew, Aimee Dassi, Sasha Tatcii, Zara O’Donnell, Grace Goggin, Evie Eustace | Tormead School |
A050 | Molly Jones, Eloise Mathias, Charlotte Thomas, Evelyn Ferguson, Ella Evans, Betsy Jones | Casllwchwr |
A045 | Nellie Hunter, Mollie Lord, Lilly Birdsall, Isabella Williams, Maisie Lord, Minnie Newton | Torrisholme C P |
Acro – Under 11 Pairs Mixed | ||
A030 | Faye Kelly & Kian Kenney | Upperby Primary |
A035 | Isabella Millar & Anders McGahan | Russell House Prep |
A037 | Harry Edwards & Maisie Meredith | Penllergaer |
A039 | Isaac Prest & Olivia Rylands | Greetland |
Acro – Under 14 Groups | ||
A140 | Elsie Riggs, Olivia Martin, Alina Watson, Cordelia Helm, Ruby Neale, Ece Sazova | Royal Masonic |
A142 | Darcey Dezille, Ellie Gordon – Steward, Grace Stephenson, Emily Claydon, Scarlett Marshall, Emily Gordon – Steward | Streatham & Clapham |
A144 | Grace Anderson, Anna Dobbin, Lucie Caulfield-Corr, Eliza McGill, Evie Corbridge, Isla Parkes | Glenlola Collegiate |
A199 | Arabel Alonso Green, Violet Quick, Isabelle Benedetto, Nayonika Basur, Amelia Love, Olivia Nowak | Lancaster Grammar |
A145 | Hannah Gannon, Lola Sitko, Hattie Lloyd, Isla Cook, Eva Booth, Emma Green | St Edmund Arrowsmith HS |
A146 | Megan James, Ellie Roberts, Aoife Hallam, Evie Gray, Macy Hutchison, Millie Cullen-Heighway | Newlands |
A150 | Layla Porteer, Carys Jones, Isabella Hall, Millie Stead, Daisy Calo, Maddie Davies | Gwyr |
A148 | Niamh Frohawk, Annabel Buchannan, Isabella Bartholomew, Christina Croft, Tyler Verster, Jess Wall | Tormead School |
A152 | Isabella Cancello, Isobel Riddle, Harriet Addy, Olivia Inglis, Emily Slight, Annabelle Seymour | Sheffield |
Acro – Under 14 Pairs Mixed | ||
A136 | Harry Davis & Mia Raw | Ivybridge |
A129 | Caspar Mollo & Helen Stafford | Thomas’ Battersea |
A135 | Cassia Quinn & Euan Roberts | Bishop Wand |
A137 | Cody Millward & Chloe Dinham | St Teilo’s |
A139 | Harris Barker & Isla Barker | Ilkley Grammer |
Tumbling – Over 14 Girls | ||
T201 | Kyra Adams | Royal Masonic |
T225 | Ella Garratt | South & City |
T202 | Oliwia Winiarska | St George’s |
T203 | Ania Adamowska | Streatham & Clapham |
T213 | Grace Jackson | Ilkley Grammer |
T210 | Cally Margetts | Holyrood Academy |
T207 | Chloe Parker | Newlands |
T205 | Eirn Farrell | Sullivan Upper |
T211 | Izzy Hardy | Ysgol Friars |
T212 | Elsie Kenny | Woodrush |
T220 | Lucy Freeland | Newlands |
T215 | Kaci Sambridge | St George’s |
T214 | Amaiya Srikanthapalan | Royal Masonic |
T209 | Eve Platts Mills | Tonbridge Grammar |
T218 | Amelia Roger | Sullivan Upper |
T206 | Darcey Cassidy | Shevington High |
T224 | Darcy Williams | Gyfun Llangefni |
T223 | Grace Whitcombe | Chew Valley |
T219 | Emily Purcell | Deanery C of E |
T216 | Polina Popovtseva | LEH |
T222 | Darcey Jefferies | Kent College |
Tumbling – Under 11 Girls | ||
T007 | Aivalea Buck | Maltman’s Green |
T017 | Rosie Machin | Shotley Bridge |
T005 | Eva Duffy | Holywood |
T020 | Akira Bhatia | Maltman’s Green |
T009 | Olivia Warren | Aberdour School |
T011 | Elinor Povis | Ysgo Bro Morganwg |
T003 | Georgie Beever | Streatham & Clapham |
T010 | Elsie – Sue Loader | Hutton |
T014 | Isabella Akoto | Alameda Academy |
T023 | Olivia White | Bruton Primary |
T016 | Lily Mills | Streatham & Clapham |
T018 | Ellie Segasby | Towerview |
T024 | Amy Heron | Rogiet Primary |
T012 | Zara Irish | Coppice |
T022 | Melissa Marku | Aberdour School |
T001 | Skye Staples | Fairlands |
T006 | Libby Williams | St Aidans |
T013 | Erin Denton | Sheffield |
T004 | Grace Foggoa | Richard Coates |
T026 | Lydia Davies | Martongate |
T019 | Luna Tootle | St Beads Widnes |
Tumbling – Under 14 Girls | ||
T117 | Evie-May Fitzakerley | Whickham School |
T113 | Isabella Cancello | Sheffield |
T112 | Chloe Hurley | Lightall |
T105 | Olivia Garrad | Regent House Grammar |
T107 | Sophie Van Der Knaap | Newlands |
T122 | Jessica Nixon | Kent College |
T104 | Sophie Rowan | Jarrow |
T106 | Alice Pownall | Shevinton High |
T126 | Olivia Inglis | Sheffield |
T101 | Holly Henderson-Thynne | Barnwell |
T118 | Isla Parkes | Glenlola Collegiate |
T123 | Amelia Rennolds | Churchill |
T111 | Caitlin Asante | Lewis |
T120 | Elizabeth Treasure | Mountbatten |
T109 | Zarina Davis | Kent College |
T114 | Daisy Dwyer | Henlow |
T124 | Callie Williams | Croesyceiliog |
T103 | Emily Claydon | Streatham & Clapham |
T116 | Grace Stephenson | Streatham & Clapham |
T119 | Eva Booth | St Edmund Arrowsmith HS |
T110 | Flo Hampton | Clevedon |
T102 | Evie Hoyle | St George’s |
T125 | Grace Bellamy | Woodrush |
Tumbling – Over 14 Boys | ||
T237 | Elliot Shears | Ysgol Friars |
T227 | Jack Cooper | Barnwell |
T231 | Patrick Lee | Sullivan Upper |
T232 | Daniel Crook | Holy Cross High |
T238 | Tobias Bishop | Henley in Arden |
T250 | Callum Jenkins | Coleg Meirion-Dwyfor |
T244 | Matthew Horan | Belfast |
Tumbling – Under 11 Boys | ||
T032 | Kian Burt | Broad Oak |
T036 | Luke Steele | Stoberry Park |
T035 | Oliver Lucas | Aberdour School |
T048 | Anders McGahan | Russell House Prep |
T030 | Kian Kenney | Upperby Primary |
T045 | Bobby Johnson | Blackbrook St Marus |
T049 | Wesley Talbot | Evercreech Church of England |
T037 | Jacob Lloyd | Malborough |
T050 | Noah Lloyd | Malborough |
T043 | Joshua Maggiorie | Holly Park |
T027 | Elijah Murphy | Wenlock C of E |
Tumbling – Under 14 Boys | ||
T136 | Alfred McCulloch | The Blue School |
T129 | Sebastian Pini | London Oratory |
T138 | Jamaine Babb-Watson | Ark St Albans |
T127 | Jake Toole | St. Faiths |
T137 | Jamie Barns | Bryn Celynog |
T132 | Harry Sands | Lymm High |
T151 | Layton Courtney | Lintsworth |
T140 | Dougie Anderson | Samuel Whitbread |
T149 | Alfie Pickles | Broadoak |
T150 | Brereton Trim | Chepstow |
T145 | Max Berry | Bridgewater High |
T142 | Travis Baylay Bell | Thomas’ Battersea |
Gymfest 2024
Celebrate the end of the competition season with the brilliant performances at GymFest!
Here is your chance to turn all those skills into pure performance. No judging – just come along and enjoy.
The event is open to teams and individuals from BSGA affiliated schools and BG clubs.
You can download the entry form here. Please submit your entries to vicki@bsga.org by 17th May.
The advancement of the mental, moral and physical welfare and development of school pupils through gymnastics
From The Blog
BSGA AGM 17th April 2021
In order to realign our calendar, the 2021 AGM will be...
Rule changes for 2019-20
There have been a few rule changes across all disciplines...