2022-23 Northern Zone Trampoline Championships

We would like to extend a warm welcome to all of the qualifiers from the zone’s 4 regions to this years Zonal Competition in sunny Northern Ireland.

So book your flights/ferries/ponies and hotels, pack your sun-tan lotion & swimmies and get yourselves along to the Ards Blair Mayne Wellbeing and Leisure Complex, 1 Dairy Hall Lane, Newtownards BT23 4DB for a grand event on the 25th February 2023.

One check though – PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT YOUR NOMINATED QUALIFIED COACH CAN ATTEND! Don’t just assume they will be there – if you don’t have a coach present, you cannot compete.

Please click here to download the entry form. Note that if you have substituted team members with pupils who did not enter the regional round, you will need to have explicit consent from the school for the additional pupils, either by sending a signed entry form, or submitting the entry from a school email account.

 

We have now received most of the expected entries, but believe there are a few outstanding. Please check the entry list below and if you cannot see your qualifying entries in there, please contact us to fill the last few spaces.

To help with travel plans, here is the provisional timetable..

Provisional Entrant List

 

Year 1-6 Girls Cat 1 Elite Panel 4 at 11.00
1 Sophie Kingsley Model ps
Year 1-6 Girls Cat 1 Novice Panel 4 at 10.10
1 Amelia O’Connor Rickleton
Year 1-6 Girls Elite Panel 1 at 11.30
1 Halle Walters * Wynyard A
2 Isobel Illingworth * Wynyard A
3 Lucy Kingskey Model ps
4 Elizabeth Rear Wynyard A
5 Jessica Redford Ellington
6 Beatrice Teasdale Keelham
7 Charlotte Cowans Bothal Primary
8 Lily Mae Hamilton Kirkburton Middle
9 Grace Cowans Bothal Primary
Year 1-6 Girls Intermediate (1 of 2) Panel 3 at 12.30
1 Mihaela Lumin-Ogbuagu * Sheffield B
2 Amelie Carr * Sheffield B
3 Anashe Vera * Sheffield B
4 Sapphire Billing * Sheffield C
5 Isobel Riddle * Sheffield B
6 Dunya Karim * Sheffield C
7 Libby Jones * Sheffield C
8 Erin Denton * Sheffield A
9 Chichi Ushewokunze * Sheffield C
10 Lacey Congdon Pentland
11 Lucy McGrath St Mary’s Barr
Year 1-6 Girls Intermediate (2 of 2) Panel 3 at 13.05
12 Emily Slight Sheffield A
13 Izzy Cobbledick Bothal Primary
14 Troy Holliday Robert Ferguson
15 Harriet Addy Sheffield A
16 Harleigh Hunter Downey House
17 Emmy Gracey Maghaberry ps
18 Sydney Reveley Spring Cottage
19 Isabella Cancello Sheffield A
20 Erin Taylor Sproatley Endowed CE
21 Rose James Valewood
22 Annie Byrne St Mary’s Barr
Year 1-6 Girls Novice (1 of 4) Panel 2 at 9.30
1 Amelia Cooper * Whickham A
2 Faith Griffen * Londonderry ps A
3 Emi Rose Dougherty * Abbey Primary
4 Sophia Hollins * Wynyard C
5 Annabel Waller * Sheffield C
6 Ariana Ramalakhan * Sheffield C
7 Annabelle Seymour * Sheffield A
8 Summer Griffen * Londonderry ps
9 Imogen Waller * Sheffield C
10 Lucy Beardshaw * Sheffield B
11 Trudy Ludlam * Sheffield C
Year 1-6 Girls Novice (2 of 4) Panel 2 at 10.05
12 Eliana Hume * King’s, Macclesfield A
13 Megan Seely * Bothal Primary A
14 Chloe Tyler * Whickham A
15 Poppie Phillipson * Whickham A
16 Yinuo Nie * Sheffield B
17 Elizabeth Phillips * King’s, Macclesfield A
18 Lucinda Morritt * Sheffield B
19 Skyler Jowers * Wynyard C
20 Lohen Walters * Wynyard C
21 Alice Rear * Wynyard C
22 Cora Inglis * Sheffield B
Year 1-6 Girls Novice (3 of 4) Panel 2 at 10.40
23 Amelia Turnbull Bell * Bothal Primary A
24 Elana Manson Alderley Edge
25 Addyson Younge Castle Gardens
26 Melissa Irwin-Wilson Braniel
27 Nicole Waring Sheffield A
28 Trinity Marshall Maybury
29 Sofia Cree Whickham A
30 Jessica Shaw Bothal Primary A
31 Ria Gupta Sheffield A
32 Charlotte Pledger Lowes Morpeth All Saints
33 Faith Griffen Londonderry ps
Year 1-6 Girls Novice (4 of 4) Panel 2 at 11.15
34 Leila Chown King’s, Macclesfield A
35 Maeve McCartin St Marys ps
36 Maya Ingram Ellington
37 Clara Timperley St Paul’s
38 Bella Taylor Sheffield A
39 Alyssa McKelvey Orangefield
40 Trinity Marshall Maybury
41 Missy Burnside Abbey Primary
42 Layla Quest Cavendish
43 Chloe Quinn Kircubbin Integrated
44 Daisy Franks King’s, Macclesfield A
45 Lilian Williams Freshfield
Year 10-14 Girls Elite (1 of 2) Panel 2 at 15.20
1 Ella Payne * Sheffield A
2 Evie Berry * Wilmslow D
3 Rebecca Vega * Sheffield A
4 Olivia Greenwood * Wilmslow D
5 Millie Crummack * King’s, Macclesfield A
6 Alice Prescott * Sheffield A
7 Molly Birch Tapton
8 Abbie Johnson Bede 6th Form
9 Caitlyn Turnbull St Robert of Newminster
Year 10-14 Girls Elite (2 of 2) Panel 2 at 15.50
10 Leah Shadwell King’s, Macclesfield A
11 Hannah Ruttle Ashfield Girls
12 Amy Robinson Our Ladys Grammar DPK
13 Lottie Clark King’s, Macclesfield A
14 Amy Coard South Eastern Regional
15 Amelie Long Wilmslow D
16 Caitlin Burlton Sheffield A
17 Izzy Hammond King’s, Macclesfield A
18 Shannon Foster St. Colman’s & Sixth Form
19 Maggie Baird Greenhead
20 Emma McCauley South Eastern Regional
21 Ally Booker Meadowhead
Year 10-14 Girls Intermediate (1 of 3) Panel 1 at 9.30
1 Katie Dearden * Wilmslow C
2 Lana Jaiswal * Sheffield B
3 Sophie Clegg * King’s, Macclesfield J
4 Alexis Bell * Sheffield B
5 Lucie Waters * Haslingden HAS
6 Thalia Hill * Sheffield B
7 Lucie Mae Haigh * Haslingden A
8 Magda Elmalik * Sheffield B
9 Jessica Burton * King’s, Macclesfield J
10 Freya Richards * Sheffield A
11 Eve Fraser * Belfast Model A
12 Abigail Donohue * Wilmslow C
Year 10-14 Girls Intermediate (2 of 3) Panel 1 at 10.10
13 Halle Walden * Haslingden A
14 Iona Whaley * King’s, Macclesfield J
15 Phoebe Prescott * Sheffield A
16 Ezaania Mayor Choudhery * Sheffield A
17 Ella Hesford * Wilmslow C
18 Hannah Wilson * Haslingden A
19 Ella Gardner-Thorpe * Sheffield A
20 Molly Macauley Belfast Royal
21 Mylie Bright Belfast Model A
22 Lucy Maltby-Fox Meadowhead
23 Mia Greenwood Wilmslow C
24 Maddie Cunningham Belfast Model A
Year 10-14 Girls Intermediate (3 of 3) Panel 1 at 10.45
25 Shanae Ankrah Duncan Calderstones
26 Alice Jordan King’s, Macclesfield J
27 Lucy Carless Appleton Academy
28 Anna Redshaw Ashington
29 Skye-Jade Coates Archbishop Sentamu
30 Cerys Dewison St Benet Biscop
31 Kiera Hemstock Wkye Collage
32 Erin Brindle Calderstones
33 Lily Collins Our Lady and St Patrick’s
34 Sian Walker Belfast Model A
Year 11-14 Girls Novice (1 of 2) Panel 1 at 15.20
1 Emily Bee * King Ecgbert B
2 Ellie Tempest * Weatherhead B
3 Lucy Bunting * Weatherhead A
4 Eleanor Lawrence * Weatherhead B
5 Maya Komy * Sheffield A
6 Grace Pink * Weatherhead A
7 Ella Williams * Weatherhead B
8 Clara Brand * King Ecgbert A
9 Amelia Charlesworth * King Ecgbert A
Year 11-14 Girls Novice (2 of 2) Panel 1 at 15.50
10 Sophia Calderwood * King’s, Macclesfield L
11 Jessica Chandler * Weatherhead A
12 Sofia Cam * King Ecgbert B
13 Jessica Timmins * Sheffield A
14 Elissa Tailor * Sheffield A
15 Amy Wilson Strathearn Belfast
16 Evie Munro King Ecgbert B
17 Maria Hunt King Ecgbert B
18 Ellie Shaw King’s, Macclesfield L
19 Samantha Morrison King’s, Macclesfield L
20 Lily Godbole Sheffield A
21 Amy Birchmore King Ecgbert A
22 Emily Burton King’s, Macclesfield L
23 Maddy Owen King Ecgbert A
Year 7-14 Girls Cat 1 Elite Panel 4 at 11.00
1 Emmie Richardson Glenlola Collegiate
2 Lily Maskill Home Schooled
3 Michelle Allen Priory Integrated College
4 Emily Faulkner Coop Walkden
5 Llana Green Spen Valley
Year 7-14 Girls Cat 2 Elite Panel 4 at 11.00
1 Esme Keal Brayton Academy
2 Ruby Deazley Fortwilliam Dominican
Year 7-14 Girls Cat 1 Novice Panel 4 at 10.10
1 Beth Calhoun South Eastern Regional
2 Kirsten Adair Glenlola Collegiate
Year 7-8 Girls Novice (1 of 4) Panel 3 at 9.30
1 Maja Chodkowska * Belfast Model A
2 Libby Knowles * Haslingden A
3 Poppy Hood * King’s, Macclesfield B
4 Maisie Sinclair * King’s, Macclesfield B
5 Lily McBride * Bangor Academy A
6 Malia Bennett * Bangor Academy A
7 Elexa Stamose * Sheffield B
8 Megan Robertson * Haslingden A
9 Poppy Allen * Bangor Academy A
10 Scarlett Kezik * Mirfield Free Grammar A
11 Ziva Blaney * Bangor Academy B
Year 7-8 Girls Novice (2 of 4) Panel 3 at 10.05
12 Sophia Kong * King’s, Macclesfield C
13 Lola Bothwell * Bangor Academy B
14 Abbey Skelton * Bangor Academy B
15 Trinity Everett * Sheffield B
16 Mimi Tattum * King’s, Macclesfield C
17 Lacie Morgan * Belfast Model A
18 Antonia Cusurca * Haslingden A
19 Sophie Vance * Bangor Academy B
20 Ruby Kendall * Mirfield Free Grammar A
21 Georgie Morritt * Sheffield B
22 Teagan Gillings * Mirfield Free Grammar A
Year 7-8 Girls Novice (3 of 4) Panel 3 at 10.40
23 Lacey Totton * Mirfield Free Grammar A
24 Isobel McRitchie * Haslingden A
25 Katie Halsey * Sheffield B
26 Madison Barker Sheffield A
27 Mya Robinson Belfast Model A
28 Milli Gleadhall-Romanch Sheffield A
29 Amelia Phillips Sheffield A
30 Connie O’Doherty King’s, Macclesfield C
31 Claudia Williams King’s, Macclesfield B
32 Jolie Lockhart Bangor Academy A
33 Ava Watts Sullivan Upper
Year 7-8 Girls Novice (4 of 4) Panel 3 at 11.15
34 Alannah Marshall Movilla
35 Chloe Thompson St Robert of Newminster
36 Ellie Kvedaras Fallibroome
37 Isabel Challinor King’s, Macclesfield B
38 Pippa Dobie Whitcliffe Mount
39 Jasmine Wheatley Sheffield A
40 Scarlett Rourke Integrated Glengormley
41 Ava Randles All Hallows
Year 7-9 Girls Elite (1 of 2) Panel 1 at 12.30
1 Lauren Whaley * King’s, Macclesfield F
2 Aamira Ali * Glenlola Collegiate B
3 Ruby Sterritt * Glenlola Collegiate B
4 Rachel Menary * Glenlola Collegiate B
5 Olivia Morris * King’s, Macclesfield F
6 Zoe McNaught * Glenlola Collegiate B
7 Sophie Mallinson Mirfield Free Grammar
8 Ellie Smyth* Glenlola Collegiate A
Year 7-9 Girls Elite (2 of 2) Panel 1 at 12.55
9 Amelie Reid Glenlola Collegiate A
10 Lily Catterall St Peters Scool
11 Vanessa Monaghan Glenlola Collegiate A
12 Ella Wilman Brigshaw High
13 Lucy Clegg King’s, Macclesfield F
14 Lottie Baxter King’s, Macclesfield F
15 Emily Trotter Richard Rose Morton
16 Isla Parkes Glenlola Collegiate A
17 Zoe McNaught Glenlola Collegiate B
18 Amelie Beech St Peters Scool
19 Holly Doherty Integrated Glengormley
20 Belle Holliday Queen Elizabet Grammar
21 Kira Holliday Queen Elizabet Grammar
22 Jessica Markham Tapton
23 Niamh Birchall Salendine Nook
24 Ellie Gaymond Tapton
Year 7-9 Girls Intermediate (1 of 3) Panel 1 at 13.30
1 Elissia Smith * King’s, Macclesfield E
2 Cara Smyth-Rice * Bangor Academy B
3 Amber Jaiswal * Sheffield B
4 Nethra Buggineni * Sheffield A
5 Lily Gill * Pocklington A
6 Annie Love * Pocklington A
7 Jojo McDonagh * Bangor Academy B
8 Alana Holmes * Sheffield B
9 Bobbi Galbraith * Bangor Academy A
10 Tilly McCallister * Bangor Academy A
11 Isabella Holmes * Sheffield B
Year 7-9 Girls Intermediate (2 of 3) Panel 1 at 14.05
12 Heidi Montgomery * Bangor Academy A
13 Faith Gillespie * Bangor Academy A
14 Nirja Das * Sheffield A
15 Evanna Armstrong-Williams * Bangor Academy B
16 Maya Gupta * Sheffield B
17 Lara Dettmar * Pocklington A
18 Lilly Addis Laurelhill
19 Isobelle Teasdale North Halifax Grammar
20 Lacey Quinn King’s, Macclesfield E
21 Erin Croskery St. Colman’s & Sixth Form
22 Mya Teasdale St Benet Biscop
Year 7-9 Girls Intermediate (3 of 3) Panel 1 at 14.40
23 Louisa Slight Sheffield A
24 Scarlett Mawhinney Belfast Model
25 Isabella Healy Sacred Heart Grammar
26 Georgia Burlton Sheffield A
27 Charlotte Grant King’s, Macclesfield E
28 Eva Davidson Thorp Academy
29 Beth Pavey Chesterfield
30 Niamh Smyth St Colmcille’s
31 Elysia Robinson Beckfoot Thornton
32 Miranda Johnson Tapton
Year 9-10 Girls Novice (1 of 4) Panel 3 at 13.50
1 Emily Danson * King’s, Macclesfield H
2 Sophie Carson * Strathearn Belfast A
3 Ella Macleod * King’s, Macclesfield H
4 Daisy Weston * King’s, Macclesfield G
5 Scarlett Botham * Haslingden A
6 Abby Shannon * Strathearn Belfast A
7 Lucy Sullivan * Bangor Academy B
8 Evie Cassells * Bangor Academy A
9 Georgia Leek * Sheffield A
10 Osanna Duarte * Westfield School A
Year 9-10 Girls Novice (2 of 4) Panel 3 at 14.20
11 Ellie Heseltine * King’s, Macclesfield H
12 Sophie Kehoe * Bangor Academy B
13 Ella Dobson * Strathearn Belfast A
14 Sophie Wilson * Strathearn Belfast A
15 Emma Harper * Bangor Academy B
16 Freya Lax * Haslingden A
17 Isabella McMullen * Haslingden A
18 Coco Deam Williams * Westfield School A
19 Maja Stafrin-Jones * King’s, Macclesfield G
20 Bridhe Ainsworth All Hallow’s
Year 9-10 Girls Novice (3 of 4) Panel 3 at 14.55
21 Grace Loughran Fortwilliam Dominican
22 Izzy Cheney King’s, Macclesfield G
23 Kenzie Patterson Bangor Academy A
24 Grace Williamson Emmanuel College
25 Ella Sharratt Bangor Academy B
26 Holly Roberts Bangor Academy A
27 Gracie Hewitson Westfield School A
28 Imogen Hasan Sheffield A
29 Jude Mulholland Bangor Academy A
30 Millie Johnson Newland
Year 9-10 Girls Novice (4 of 4) Panel 3 at 15.25
31 Emily Musa Westfield School A
32 Holly Henser-Fisher Sheffield A
33 Lilly Killen Alderley Edge
34 Evie Thomas King’s, Macclesfield G
35 Rebekah he Sheffield A
36 Mya Hobson Bangor Academy
37 Jessica McMillan Holderness
38 Katie Knowles Haslingden A
Year 1-6 Boys Cat 1 Novice Panel 4 at 10.10
1 Cameron Galway Carrowdore
Year 1-6 Boys Elite Panel 3 at 11.45
1 Toby Wilson Cummersdale
2 Jackson Harley Wynyard
Year 1-6 Boys Intermediate Panel 4 at 13.40
1 George Crawshaw Kirkheaton
2 Ethan Craigan Andrew’s Memorial
3 Conor Smyth St Nicholas
4 Bobby Dowell Belle Vue
5 Miles Murray John F Kennedy
Year 1-6 Boys Novice (1 of 2) Panel 2 at 13.20
1 Astor Gladdon * Wynyard B
2 Henry Conibre * King’s, Macclesfield A
3 Saxon Lewis * King’s, Macclesfield A
4 Caolan Magee Portaferry Integrated
5 Hector Shipley Oakfields Federation
6 Jacob James Valewood
7 Jago Lewis King’s, Macclesfield A
8 Patrick McKelvey Orangefield
9 Chase Gladdon Wynyard B
10 Thomas Hodgson Burstwick
Year 1-6 Boys Novice (2 of 2) Panel 2 at 13.50
11 Brody Watson Model ps
12 Daniel McMillan St Patrick’s Legamaddy
13 James Redford Ellington
14 Henry Smith Burstwick
15 Sonny Trotter St Edmund’s and St Thomas’Rc
16 Rory McMillan St Patrick’s Legamaddy
17 George Robinson Oakdene
18 Joshua Walton Huddersfield Grammar
19 Aidan Rear Wynyard B
20 Joshua Walton Huddersfield Grammar
Year 10-14 Boys Elite Panel 4 at 11.45
1 Reuben Reilly St Louis Grammar
2 Niall Nugent Our Lady and St Patrick’s
3 Jamie Carlon St Joseph’s
4 Archie Smyth Methodist Belfast
Year 10-14 Boys Intermediate Panel 2 at 12.30
1 Ben Kay * King’s, Macclesfield K
2 Oliver Hesford * Wilmslow B
3 Callum Richardson * King’s, Macclesfield K
4 Bradley Burnham Movilla
5 Otis Hughes King’s, Macclesfield K
6 Jonathan Bradley Wilmslow B
7 Joe Bailey-Heald King’s, Macclesfield K
8 Sam Compton King Ecgbert
9 Ed Russell Wilmslow B
10 Oscar Hall Methodist Belfast
11 Matthew Fabian Bell Shelley Academy
12 Oscar Power Wilmslow B
Year 11-14 Boys Novice Panel 4 at 12.30
1 Bradley Taylor Ron Dearing Utc
Year 7-14 Boys Cat 1 Elite Panel 4 at 11.00
1 Finley Jones Academy 360
2 Aonghus Lennon Aquinas Diocesan Grammar
Year 7-14 Boys Cat 2 Elite Panel 4 at 11.00
1 Max Clark Holderness
Year 7-14 Boys Cat 1 Novice Panel 4 at 10.10
1 Joshua Brymer Beechlawn School
2 Jj Galway Killard
Year 7-8 Boys Novice (1 of 2) Panel 4 at 12.30
1 Harry Irving * King’s, Macclesfield D
2 George Greenough * Wilmslow A
3 Tom Heseltine * King’s, Macclesfield D
4 Ed Spark * Wilmslow A
5 Christopher Fuchs King’s, Macclesfield D
6 Tyler McKendry St Patrick’s Grammar, Downpatrick
7 Daniel Allen Aquinas Diocesan Grammar
Year 7-8 Boys Novice (2 of 2) Panel 4 at 12.55
8 Thomas O’Connor St Patrick’s Grammar, Downpatrick
9 Charlie Dobbie Wilmslow A
10 Cian Dempsey Aquinas Diocesan Grammar
11 Ed Greenough Wilmslow A
12 James Heald King’s, Macclesfield D
13 Rory Menary Bangor Academy
14 Oscar Kearney Methodist Belfast
Year 7-9 Boys Elite Panel 4 at 14.10
1 Daniel Pellegrina Holmfirth High
2 Will Markham Tapton
3 Oliver Pinches Beech Hall
4 Gabriel Johnson Tapton
5 Jacob Dumigan Wallace
6 Daniel Moore Yewlands Academy
Year 7-9 Boys Intermediate Panel 2 at 14.30
1 Evan Reilly St Louis Grammar
2 Liam Kemmish St Benet Biscop
3 Dylan Summers White Holy Family
4 Max Taylor Holderness
5 Isaac Schrieber Pocklington
6 Caleb Moore St Columbanus’s
7 Baris Onur Belfast Model
8 Jude Rogalski Macmillan
Year 9-10 Boys Novice Panel 4 at 9.30
1 Ed Hammond * King’s, Macclesfield I
2 Ash Gilmore Ashton on Mersey
3 Fraser Reid Bangor Academy A
4 Oliver McGrath Bangor Academy A
5 Alfie Usher King’s, Macclesfield I
6 Noah Golia-Foxley King’s, Macclesfield I
7 Kaan Kafescioglu King’s, Macclesfield I
8 Kyle Irvine Carrickfergus
9 Coen Gibson Bangor Academy A