The Regional Schools competition is  on Sunday December 4th 2022 at Mellish Sports Centre, in Bulwell, Nottingham NG6 9FH.

Last updated:  29th Nov at 22.45

NOTE: Another slight timetable change, pushing most  Panel 2 morning times back by 10 minutes and all afternoon sessions by 15 mins to accommodate the numbers. Updates will be emailed to each school/club.

All entries should now be in and the timetable / running order is listed below.

Every email contact should receive an email with their entries in the next 24 hours.  Please check these carefully for errors – grades, age groups, gender, spellings etc. If it was wrong on the form, it will most likely be wrong here too!

Please copy both Kirsty (trampoline.em@bsga.org) and Chris (chris@bsga.org)  on any issues.

As usual, aim to arrive 1 hour before your due time, apart from those starting at 9.00, who should arrive for 8.30.

Can all officials (List being published shortly) also be there for 8.30.

 

See you there!

Chris and Kirsty.

 

Timetable

Officials

Entry List

 

Year 1-6 Girls Elite Panel 1 at 11.00
1 Millie Vassel Hunsbury Park
Year 1-6 Girls Intermediate Panel 2 at 15.30
1 Lucy Costello Ecton Brook
2 Danielle Beck Duston (Primary)
3 Amy Leigh Gibbons-Hennessy Upton meadows
4 Niamh Bourne Christ King VA
5 Amelia Smith Sunnyside
6 Alex Green Redwell
7 Isabella Gibbons Marsh Lane
Year 1-6 Girls Novice (1 of 3) Panel 2 at 11.10
1 Sophie Montgomery Silverhill
2 Amore Coetzer Farndon Fields
3 Alba Muddimer Little Hill
4 Rosie Campbell Cavendish
5 Amelie Horner Meadowdale
6 Evie Gibb Boughton
7 Tabitha Wanless St Andrews of Leasingham A
8 Lyla Harrison Wood Thorpe
9 Millie Wilson Westfield
10 Lola Turland Mawsley
11 Lucy Dean Brimmington
Year 1-6 Girls Novice (2 of 3) Panel 2 at 11.45
12 Charlotte Race Firfield
13 Scarlett Davies St Andrews of Leasingham A
14 Phoebe Sanderson Burbage A
15 Tayha Thomas Sawley
16 Ellie Smith Sunnyside
17 Roeshia Claxton Humberstone
18 Abi Garside Woodland View
19 Florence Davies St Andrews of Leasingham A
20 Ellis Burton Westdale
21 Poppy Dennison Heath Fields
22 Maisie Jarvis Walter Evans Church of England
Year 1-6 Girls Novice (3 of 3) Panel 2 at 12.15
23 Ella Jordan Burbage A
24 Amelie Saunders Boughton
25 Hollie Goodchild Burbage A
26 Brooke Lansell St Andrews of Leasingham A
27 Sophie Tomkins-Bell Sawley
28 Barbara Smolinska Olympic
29 Isadora Brown Kislingbury
30 Hannah Billingham Cloudside
31 Chloe Billam Leighfield Priamry
32 Olivia Ledger Preston Hedges
33 Tilly Wickerson St Bartholomews QUORN
34 Poppy Thompson Shelton
Year 10-14 Girls Elite Panel 1 at 9.00
1 Charlotte Flook Hastings
2 Willow Gill Spalding
3 Tia Robinson Hinckley and 6th Form
4 Neave Harilaou Duston (Secondary)
5 Kristyna Doades Cowley Academy
6 Evie Poole Loughborough
7 Ava Betts Sponne School
8 Libi Atkin Ashby School
9 Abi Lawther Ashby School
10 Sienna Mansfield Redmoor Academy
11 Giorgia Gallone Rugby School
12 Amrita Ramaiah Hastings
13 Kalayla-Rose Brown Campion School
14 Kate Barnes John Flamsteed
15 Freya Portrey Moulton
16 Grace-Elizabeth Williams Wilsthorpe
Year 10-14 Girls Intermediate Panel 1 at 10.00
1 Rosie Durrance Wreake Valley
2 Molly Webster Hinckley and 6th Form
3 Molly Kidd Trent College
4 Georgia Coates Loughborough
5 Evie Baker Northampton International
6 Ella Perry Kimberley school
7 Grace Rhodes George Spencer A
8 Kassie-Ann Williamson Acorn Free
9 Lucy Carter Northampton
10 Samanatha Mullock George Spencer A
11 Lilly Bower George Spencer A
12 Grace Mullarkey George Spencer A
13 Chloe Milner Chellaston
14 Anna-Mae Rogers Tupton Hall
15 Miya Powell William Farr
16 Philippa King Deeping
17 Grace Dell George Spencer
18 Katie McGee Outwood Hasland
Year 11-14 Girls Novice Panel 2 at 10.10
1 Megan Reid University Holbeach A
2 Taylor Armstrong University Holbeach A
3 Bella Bennett Chellaston
4 Amy Simms Long Eaton
5 Caden Bullimore Derby A
6 Kayleigh Cook Robert Smyth
7 Nyree Preddie George Spencer
8 Lucy Triggs John Ferneley
9 Millie Orpwood Derby A
10 Rachel Cone University Holbeach A
11 Olivia Tuck Robert Smyth
12 Savanah Willmot Derby A
13 Grace Twigg University Holbeach A
Year 7-14 Girls Cat 1 Novice Panel 2 at 10.10
1 Emily Ling Deeping
Year 7-14 Girls Cat 2 Novice Panel 2 at 15.30
1 Georgia Smith Limehurst
Year 7-8 Girls Novice (1 of 3) Panel 2 at 13.30
1 Freya Aston Hastings B
2 Grace Manning Spalding A
3 Chloe Wright Brookfield
4 Lottie Houlgrave John Port Spencer
5 Isla Greaves-Huckerby Chellaston
6 Georgina Hutchinson University Holbeach A
7 Amber Saunders Hastings B
8 Chloe Civil Northampton
9 Maya Cion University Holbeach A
10 Emma Bayes Spalding B
11 Zuzanna Kmiecik University Holbeach A
Year 7-8 Girls Novice (2 of 3) Panel 2 at 14.05
12 Lanie Spies Spalding B
13 Cally McDaid Derby Moor
14 Febe Shaw Wilsthorpe
15 Abigail Billingham Friesland School
16 Evelyn Clark Northampton
17 Isobel Wilkins Spalding B
18 Hollie Jarvis Ecclesbourne
19 Maisie Doyle Spalding A
20 Karina Zokaite Spalding A
21 Jessica Wilson Redmoor Academy
22 Millie Langford University Holbeach A
Year 7-8 Girls Novice (3 of 3) Panel 2 at 14.35
23 Emi Lewis Hastings B
24 Emma Campbell Bourne Academy
25 Phoebe Smith Hastings B
26 Millie Brightman Caroline Chisholm
27 Macey Bentley Roberts Deeping A
28 Ella Cunningham Deeping A
29 Aimee Berry Deeping A
30 Evie-Mai Latronico-Ferris Deeping A
31 Ruby Fox Tibshelf
32 Grace Nicholls Rawlins Academy
33 Grace Morris-Clark Rawlins Academy
Year 7-9 Girls Elite Panel 1 at 11.00
1 Anastasia Ramaiah Hastings
2 Marika Auzenberga Northampton
3 Freya Tauber-Anderson Northampton
4 Pippy Brinkworth Derby
5 Ella-Rose Phillips Thomas Becket
6 Lexie Barnell Elizabeth Woodville
7 Chloe Frecklington William Farr
Year 7-9 Girls Intermediate (1 of 2) Panel 1 at 11.50
1 Isla Saterlay Spalding
2 Maya Betts Sponne School
3 Maya Glasford Catmose College
4 Keira Lewis St George’s
5 Bonnie Webster Hastings A
6 Isla Mudd Kettering
7 Amelia Durrance Wreake Valley
8 Mabel Collinson George Spencer
9 Freya Soroczyk Carlton le Willows
10 Isla Anderson Hastings A
Year 7-9 Girls Intermediate (2 of 2) Panel 1 at 12.20
11 Caitlin Wightman Hastings A
12 Ella Taylor Redmoor Academy
13 Mollie-Mae Brown Southfield
14 Isla Soroczyk Carlton le Willows
15 Eva Cooper Hastings A
16 Casey Duggan Kingswood
17 Anna A’Court Loughborough Amherst
18 Sophie-Ella Wardle Long Eaton
19 Madeleine Stembridge Highfields Starkholmes
Year 9-10 Girls Novice (1 of 3) Panel 1 at 14.10
1 Cerys Grudgings Roundhill
2 Alexia Archer Nottingham
3 Katelyn Brocklehurst University Holbeach A
4 Ella-Grace Freeman University Holbeach B
5 Eliza Fincher Prince William
6 Mataldia Vars Derby
7 Liv Flynn Oakwood
8 Amber Powell Sponne School
9 Isla Dean Spring Well
10 Amelia Kearns Bourne Academy
11 Katy Hill Welland Park
Year 9-10 Girls Novice (2 of 3) Panel 1 at 14.45
12 Olivia Thorne St Marys
13 Ebony Walsh John Port Spencer
14 Neve Kuchta Brookfield
15 Hannah Cook Robert Smyth
16 Keira Dowse University Holbeach B
17 Eden Harrell University Holbeach A
18 Sophie Eason South Wigston
19 Kerry Wade Bourne Academy
20 Millie Galley Brookfield
21 Jessica Pick Parkvale
22 Charlotte Hall Redhill Acadamy
Year 9-10 Girls Novice (3 of 3) Panel 1 at 15.15
23 Emily Allwood University Holbeach B
24 Anastasija Kotkova Northampton International
25 Anya Court University Holbeach A
26 Isabelle Reid University Holbeach B
27 Lilli-Beth Cooper-Ellis University Holbeach A
28 Charlotte Turton Rawlins Academy
29 Amelia Goodwin Friesland School
30 Isabella Conaghan St Paul’s
31 Daisy Young Deeping
32 Emilia Raynes Elizabeth Woodville
33 Neve Motee Duston (Secondary)
Year 1-6 Boys Elite Panel 1 at 11.00
1 Henry Coetzer Farndon Fields
2 Olly Coleman Millway
3 Justin Vlad Harpole
Year 1-6 Boys Intermediate Panel 1 at 16.00
1 Jude Stott Whitehills
2 Lucas Boyle Towcester
3 William Potter Standens Barn
4 Sam Garside Woodland View
Year 1-6 Boys Novice Panel 2 at 9.00
1 Jacob Bond Harlestone
2 Joshua Williams Chellaston
3 Leo Hewitt Barwell Church of England
4 Jacob Dickinson St Peter’s CE
5 Samuel Corah Brownlow
6 Marley Simmons – Summerfield Barwell Church of England
7 Rio Jackson Mapperley Plains
8 Dayton Wigley Home Education
Year 10-14 Boys Elite Panel 1 at 13.30
1 Ben Yates Loughborough
2 Chad Godwin St Paul’s
3 Alfie Rosam-Lee Bourne Academy
4 Jamie Dartnell Weston Favell
5 Liam Bird Carlton
6 Leo Bovington St George’s
Year 10-14 Boys Intermediate Panel 1 at 16.00
1 Bob Webster Hastings
2 Ethan Holland John Port Spencer
Year 11-14 Boys Novice Panel 2 at 9.00
1 Greg Hill Robert Smyth
Year 7-14 Boys Cat 1 Elite Panel 2 at 15.30
1 Carl Yates Rawlins Academy
Year 7-14 Boys Cat 1 Novice Panel 2 at 15.30
1 Jaiden Walsh John Port Spencer
Year 7-8 Boys Novice Panel 2 at 9.00
1 Jasper Donabie Wollaston School
2 Alfie Dillon Kibworth HS
3 Josh Neale Redmoor Academy
4 Charlie Barker Deeping
5 Luke Holden Minster
Year 7-9 Boys Elite Panel 1 at 13.30
1 Joshua Wanless Carre’s Grammar
2 Oliver Hetherington-Field William Farr
3 William Dudley-Broome Tulip Academy
4 Auguste Yoong Northampton
Year 7-9 Boys Intermediate Panel 1 at 16.00
1 Jude Corkish Kimberley
2 Ethan Wright Long Eaton
3 Rory Finnegan Thomas Becket
4 Zak Wilkins Spalding Grammar
5 Brody Rhodes Outwood Hasland
6 Edward Beale Wreake Valley
Year 9-10 Boys Novice Panel 2 at 9.00
1 Finnegan Wright Deeping