The South East regional trampoline competition will be held on Sunday 4th December 2022 at Worthing Leisure Centre, Shaftesbury Avenue, Worthing BN12 4ET.
This year we are really pleased to welcome Kat and Bailey as new trampoline competition organisers for the region.  If you have any questions about the event, email them at trampoline.se@bsga.org

All of the entries should now be in, so we are pleased to be able to publish the timetable and list of officials for the event.

If you spot any errors please let us know as soon as possible so we can make any necessary adjustments.

Last updated:  Sunday 27th Nov at 22.45

 

Timetable

 

Officials

 

Entrants

 

Year 1-6 Girls Elite Panel 1 at 11.05
1 Summer Nightingale-Keech Hellingly
2 India Wigg Orchards
3 Poppy Bishop Crawley Down
Year 1-6 Girls Intermediate Panel 1 at 10.00
1 Amber Edney Ashdown Junior A
2 Carys Keevil St Marks
3 Hattie Faulkner Lindfield
4 Jessica Williams Upper Beeding
5 Arwyn Burrows Cross in Hand CEP
6 Kasey Stopps Ashdown Junior A
7 Tallulah Wood Rocks Park
8 Nancy Brown Ashdown Junior A
9 Florence Martin Buxted
10 Emily Lewendon Warden Park
Year 1-6 Girls Novice Panel 2 at 10.25
1 Grace Luford-Brown Hellingly
2 Willow-Mae Keevil St Marks
3 Jessica Wilson Little Common
4 Daisy Hutson Haven
5 Emilia Newble Hellingly
6 Lily-Rose Downing Glebe
7 Molly Vonderlinden Lindfield
8 Chloe Baker Holmbush
9 Molly Eason Claremonth Prep
10 Olivia Ridguard Buckingham Park
11 Holly Bishop Crawley Down
Year 10-14 Girls Elite Panel 1 at 9.00
1 Amelia Hawke Davison CE
2 Ella Monk Weald of Kent Grammar A
3 Izzie Taylor Cardinal Newman
4 Hannah Murrell Herne Bay High
5 Catherine Claus Weald of Kent Grammar A
6 Bethany Dobson Sir Roger Manwood’s
7 Lottie Pilbrow Bohunt Worthing
8 Delphi Price Dover Grammar
9 Olivia Wells Goodwin Academy
10 Kimberley Whitehead Davison CE
11 Jess Robinson College of Richard Collyer
12 Lani Smith Felpham
Year 10-14 Girls Intermediate Panel 1 at 15.00
1 Zoe Hunter Littlehampton A
2 Carly Smithson Bexhill College
3 Hannah Johnson Brighton Aldridge
4 Laila-May Nightingale-Keech Hailsham D
5 Ruby-Anne Churchill Littlehampton A
6 Keira Arkwell Hailsham D
7 Xanthia Masters Hailsham D
8 Grace Spindler Littlehampton A
9 Lauren Whitehead Davison CE
10 Ellie Funnell Ratton School
11 Abi Urban Willingdon
12 Isabella Martin Steyning Grammar
13 Hannah Dadswell Hailsham D
Year 11-14 Girls Novice Panel 2 at 9.35
1 Freya Bargery Brighton Girls A
2 Bertie Berryman Brighton Girls A
3 Eloise Murphy Weald of Kent Grammar A
4 Ella Apps Weald of Kent Grammar A
5 Sasha Velicko-Xhafa Brighton Girls A
6 Ellany Carpenter Weald of Kent Grammar B
7 Ava Toby Weald of Kent Grammar A
8 Emily Burns Weald of Kent Grammar A
9 Eloise Fossey Hurstpierpoint
10 Molly Brown Weald of Kent Grammar B
11 Lillia Edwards Ratton School
Year 7-14 Girls Cat 2 Novice Panel 2 at 11.20
1 Miley Gosnay Ark Alexandra
Year 7-8 Girls Novice (1 of 3) Panel 2 at 13.10
1 Gracie Woolven Ratton School B
2 Sadie Kingsland Ratton School D
3 Aimee Foster Brighton Girls A
4 Juno Stevens Brighton Girls A
5 Katie Dadswell Hailsham B
6 Issy Binns Brighton Girls B
7 Lily-Rose Wood Brighton Girls B
8 Maya Mandel Ratton School D
9 Lana Wynne Michael Hall
10 Yazmin O’Keefe Brighton Aldridge A
11 Cerys Aaron Weald of Kent Grammar A
12 Ava Sinclair Weald of Kent Grammar A
13 Maisie Macdonald Brighton Girls B
14 Ellie Morrison Hailsham B
Year 7-8 Girls Novice (2 of 3) Panel 2 at 14.00
15 Indy Marshall Ratton School C
16 Daisy Simmonds Sir Robert Woodard A
17 Chloe Fletcher Hailsham C
18 Amber Binns Ratton School A
19 Delphi Dawes Brighton Girls A
20 Tifanie Stonestreet Hailsham C
21 Seren Williams Ratton School A
22 Rachel Jones Ratton School C
23 Abigail Reah Shoreham College
24 Lottie Clifton Brighton Girls B
25 Summer Negus Ratton School D
26 Sena Wright Weald of Kent Grammar A
27 Beau Mohns Ratton School A
28 Erin Setters Brighton Girls A
Year 7-8 Girls Novice (3 of 3) Panel 2 at 14.55
29 Ruby Palframan Hailsham B
30 Deborah Oyinloye Ratton School C
31 Tilly Callender Hailsham C
32 Phoebe Wallace Sir Robert Woodard A
33 Niamh Barrow Ratton School B
34 Madison Medhurst Ratton School B
35 Ruby Steer Sir Robert Woodard A
36 Honey-Grace Taylor Brighton Aldridge A
37 Freya Beck Willingdon
38 Megan Veiga Hailsham B
39 Flo Currie Weald of Kent Grammar A
40 Esmee Hathaway Hailsham C
41 Niamh Mohns Ratton School A
42 Katy Conner St Catherines
43 Ella Grice Sir Robert Woodard A
44 Tilly Lewis Weald of Kent Grammar A
45 Faith Palmer Brighton Aldridge A
Year 7-9 Girls Elite Panel 1 at 11.40
1 Emilia Greenfield Canterbury
2 Sophia Bolton Lancing College
3 Poppy Woodgate St Edmund’s
4 Evie Field Chatham & Clarendon Grammar
5 Madeleine Ward Sir Roger Manwood’s
6 Evie Belchamber Durrington
7 Lina Esterhuizen Turner Free
8 Lucy Deguara Highworth Grammar
9 Elise Machin St. Paul’s
10 Lucy White Beacon Academy
11 Anna Flore Hazelwick School
12 Alice Hargreaves Sir Roger Manwood’s
13 Orla Bray Dover Grammar
14 Phoebe Morgan Sackville School
15 Freya Williams Steyning Grammar
16 Imogen Gaffney Simon Langton Grammar
Year 7-9 Girls Intermediate Panel 1 at 13.20
1 Isabelle Sherwood Shoreham Academy
2 Beth Wilson Bexhill Academy
3 Bethany Nye St Catherines
4 Teodora Andreescu Hailsham A
5 Zoe Holliday Littlehampton B
6 Grace Winchester Littlehampton B
7 Evie Hyne King’s Academy
8 Abigail Butler Hailsham A
9 Misha Onorie- Davies Hailsham A
10 Isabelle Hunter Littlehampton B
11 Isobel Curd Littlehampton B
12 Daisy Tennant Hailsham A
13 Lauren Elliott Dover Christ Church
14 Peggy-Lee Martin Durrington
15 Maddy Paine Heathfield
Year 9-10 Girls Novice (1 of 2) Panel 2 at 11.20
1 Millie Sheffield Weald of Kent Grammar B
2 Isabella Maddy Walthamstow Hall A
3 Alannah Carpenter Willingdon
4 Rosie Trotter Walthamstow Hall A
5 Hayden Austin Weald of Kent Grammar A
6 Annabel Mottram Walthamstow Hall A
7 Beatrice Antonazzo Walthamstow Hall B
8 Iris Whitlock Walthamstow Hall B
9 Bethany Ancell Brighton Aldridge A
10 Emilia Liberalato Walthamstow Hall B
Year 9-10 Girls Novice (2 of 2) Panel 2 at 11.55
11 Amelie Clifton Brighton Aldridge A
12 Heather Packham-Wells Ratton School A
13 Sophie Beckingham Walthamstow Hall A
14 Aaliyah Lynch Ratton School A
15 Emma Clarke Weald of Kent Grammar A
16 Cassidy Bradford Brighton Aldridge A
17 Lilly Williams Ratton School A
18 Abigail Line Ratton School A
19 Amelia-Rose Willmott Ratton School A
Year 1-6 Boys Elite Panel 1 at 11.05
1 Nicholas Orwin Newick Church of England
Year 1-6 Boys Intermediate Panel 1 at 11.05
1 Sam Plummer East Hoathly
2 Matthew Wong St Joseph’s Haywards Heath A
Year 1-6 Boys Novice Panel 1 at 10.00
1 Jake Evans St Joseph’s Haywards Heath A
2 Dexter Nightingale-Keech Hellingly
3 Ronnie Harman Sompting Village
4 Theo Saunders Sompting Village
5 Joe Henderson-Ford West Park
Year 10-14 Boys Elite Panel 1 at 14.20
1 Isaac Woollard Skinners’
2 Toby le Fevre Bohunt Worthing
Year 10-14 Boys Intermediate Panel 1 at 14.20
1 Izaak Bennett Midhurst Rother
2 Zachary Shrubb Ratton School
3 Jacob Saxby Hailsham
Year 7-8 Boys Novice Panel 2 at 9.00
1 Xhafer Merdini Sir Robert Woodard
2 Marcus Lacey-James Ratton School
3 Cameron Lyford Brighton Aldridge A
4 Ryan Turpin Brighton Aldridge A
5 Eden Thomas-Shell Brighton Aldridge A
Year 7-9 Boys Intermediate Panel 1 at 14.20
1 Sammy Henderson-Ford Bohunt Worthing
Year 9-10 Boys Novice Panel 2 at 9.00
1 Otis Bradley Ratton School A
2 Raphael Bieringer Ratton School A
3 David Constancio Ratton School A